Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
twitter

Escherichia coli K-12 substr. MG1655 Gene-Ontology-Terms Class: GO:0046872 - metal ion binding

Synonyms: metal binding

Definition: Interacting selectively and non-covalently with any metal ion.

Parent Classes:
GO:0043169 - cation binding

Child Classes:
GO:0000287 - magnesium ion binding (164) ,
GO:0005509 - calcium ion binding (12) ,
GO:0031420 - alkali metal ion binding (13) ,
GO:0046914 - transition metal ion binding (324)

Term Members:
D-Ala-D-Ala dipeptidase (ddpX) ,
phosphoribosylformylglycinamide synthetase (purL) ,
alkaline phosphatase isozyme conversion protein (iap) ,
6-phosphofructokinase-2 monomer (pfkB) ,
aldehyde reductase, NADPH-dependent (yahK) ,
GTP cyclohydrolase II (ribA) ,
chaperone/protease involved in the maintenance of OM integrity (bepA) ,
GTPase associated with the 50S subunit of the ribosome (hflX) ,
phosphatidylglycerophosphatase A (pgpA) ,
phosphatidylglycerophosphatase C (pgpC) ,
ribosome-binding ATPase, inhibitor of catalase activity (ychF) ,
cell division protein; predicted checkpoint GTPase (yihA) ,
RecB ,
malate synthase G (glcB) ,
Rnt ,
phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP) (pck) ,
RNase E (rne) ,
BetB ,
protein involved in threonylcarbamoyladenosine biosynthesis (tsaE) ,
ribonuclease G (RNAse G) monomer (rng) ,
OmpC ,
protein involved in threonylcarbamoyladenosine biosynthesis (tsaD) ,
polynucleotide phosphorylase monomer (pnp) ,
anthranilate synthase component I (trpE) ,
ADP- sugar pyrophosphatase (nudF) ,
fused predicted xanthine/hypoxanthine oxidase: molybdopterin-binding subunit and Fe-S binding subunit (xdhD) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, Fe-S subunit (ygfK) ,
sugar phosphatase (yfbT) ,
aldehyde dehydrogenase: molybdenum cofactor-binding subunit (paoC) ,
fructose-1-phosphatase (yqaB) ,
allantoate amidohydrolase monomer (allC) ,
β-phosphoglucomutase (ycjU) ,
2-deoxyglucose-6-phosphatase (yniC) ,
copper / silver efflux system - periplasmic binding protein and metallochaperone (cusF) ,
MaeB ,
dCMP phosphohydrolase (yfbR) ,
2-keto-3-deoxy-L-rhamnonate aldolase (yfaU) ,
Ni2+ / Co2+ efflux transporter (rcnA) ,
cadmium-induced cadmium binding protein (zinT) ,
c-di-GMP phosphodiesterase, heme-regulated (dosP) ,
5-amino-6-(5-phospho-D-ribitylamino)uracil phosphatase (ybjI) ,
aldose sugar dehydrogenase (yliI) ,
sugar phosphatase (ybiV) ,
ribonucleoside diphosphate reductase 1, β subunit, ferritin-like (nrdB) ,
purine nucleotidase (yrfG) ,
D,D-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase (gmhB) ,
dTDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase 2 (rffH) ,
SpeB ,
subunit of undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase (ispU) ,
RdgB ,
TynA ,
RNA ligase (rtcB) ,
3-keto-L-gulonate 6-phosphate decarboxylase (ulaD) ,
protein involved in CRISPR R-loop formation and dissociation (cas3) ,
2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase (gpmM) ,
NrdF ,
GDP-mannose hydrolase (nudK) ,
multicopper oxidase with role in copper homeostasis (cueO) ,
coproporphyrinogen III oxidase (hemF) ,
large subunit of periplasmic nitrate reductase, molybdoprotein (napA) ,
trimethylamine N-oxide reductase, catalytic subunit (torA) ,
ribonucleoside hydrolase 2 (pyrimidine-specific) (rihB) ,
NADH pyrophosphatase (nudC) ,
phosphoglycolate phosphatase (gph) ,
Gmm ,
trehalose-6-phosphate phosphatase (otsB) ,
6-phosphogluconate phosphatase (yieH) ,
3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase monomer (panB) ,
transketolase I (tktA) ,
α-amylase (malS) ,
CodA ,
formate dehydrogenase N, α subunit (fdnG) ,
ArgE ,
phosphoenolpyruvate synthetase (ppsA) ,
adenosine-3'(2'),5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase (cysQ) ,
pyridoxal phosphatase / fructose 1,6-bisphosphatase (ybhA) ,
fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase (yggF) ,
catalase II (katE) ,
biotin sulfoxide reductase (bisC) ,
PdxA ,
nitrate reductase Z, α subunit (narZ) ,
dimethyl sulfoxide reductase, chain B (dmsB) ,
dimethyl sulfoxide reductase, chain A (dmsA) ,
5-phospho-α-D-ribosyl 1,2-cyclic phosphate phosphodiesterase (phnP) ,
hydrogenase 3, large subunit (hycE) ,
nitrate reductase A, γ subunit (narI) ,
SodB ,
superoxide dismutase (Cu-Zn) (sodC) ,
phosphoserine phosphatase (serB) ,
ribulose-5-phosphate 3-epimerase (rpe) ,
dihydroneopterin triphosphate pyrophosphohydrolase (nudB) ,
UMP phosphatase (umpH) ,
cAMP phosphodiesterase (cpdA) ,
chemotaxis regulator transmitting signal to flagellar motor component (cheY) ,
methionine aminopeptidase (map) ,
5-amino-6-(5-phospho-D-ribitylamino)uracil phosphatase (yigB) ,
inositol monophosphatase (suhB) ,
GlmU ,
glyoxalase I (gloA) ,
cytochrome bd-I terminal oxidase subunit II (cydB) ,
cytochrome bo terminal oxidase subunit I (cyoB) ,
bacterioferritin monomer (bfr) ,
accessory protein for nickel incorporation into hydrogenase isoenzymes (hypB) ,
ATP-dependent zinc metalloprotease FtsH ,
iron-sulfur cluster assembly protein (iscA) ,
L-1,2-propanediol oxidoreductase (fucO) ,
hypoxanthine-guanine phosphoribosyltransferase (hpt) ,
FKBP-type peptidyl prolyl cis-trans isomerase (slyD) ,
fructose 1,6-bisphosphatase II (glpX) ,
ferritin iron storage protein (ftnA) ,
PldA ,
sugar phosphatase (yidA) ,
α-D-glucose-1-phosphatase (yihX) ,
pyrimidine nucleotidase (yjjG) ,
lysyl-tRNA synthetase (lysU) ,
endoribonuclease involved in maturation of 16S rRNA and ribosome quality control (ybeY) ,
methionine adenosyltransferase (metK) ,
3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase (ribB) ,
Ppa ,
6-phosphofructokinase-1 monomer (pfkA) ,
methionine sulfoxide reductase B (msrB) ,
protein involved with the maturation of hydrogenases 1 and 2 (hybF) ,
accessory protein for nickel incorporation into hydrogenase 3 (hypA) ,
galactokinase (galK) ,
Eno ,
peptide deformylase ,
acetate kinase (ackA) ,
nitrate reductase A, α subunit (narG) ,
galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase (galT) ,
8-oxo-dGTP diphosphatase (mutT) ,
Tdh ,
α-galactosidase monomer (melA) ,
AlkB repair system for alkylated DNA and RNA ,
glutathione synthetase monomer (gshB) ,
β-galactosidase monomer (lacZ) ,
PhoA ,
trimethylamine N-oxide reductase III, TorZ subunit ,
glycoside hydrolase (ygjK) ,
predicted synthetase/amidase with ATPase activity (yjfC) ,
phosphosugar phosphatase (yigL) ,
Gss ,
predicted enzyme with ATPase activity (ygiC) ,
CP4-44 prophage; antitoxin of the CbtA-CbeA toxin-antitoxin system ,
ribosomal protein-arginine oxygenase (roxA) ,
topoisomerase IV subunit B (parE) ,
carbon-phosphorous lyase (phnJ) ,
DNA topoisomerase III (topB) ,
propionate kinase (tdcD) ,
DNA gyrase, subunit B (gyrB) ,
NAD kinase monomer (nadK) ,
RNA pyrophosphohydrolase (rppH) ,
Mn2+ / Fe2+: H+ symporter MntH ,
NADPH-dependent aldehyde reductase (yqhD) ,
allantoinase monomer (allB) ,
guanine deaminase (guaD) ,
peptidyl-lysine acetyltransferase (pka) ,
predicted alcohol dehydrogenase in ethanolamine utilization (eutG) ,
porphyrinogen peroxidase (yfeX) ,
zinc-binding phosphatase (ycdX) ,
anhydro-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase ,
succinate:quinone oxidoreductase, membrane protein SdhC ,
6-carboxy-5,6,7,8-tetrahydropterin synthase (queD) ,
endonuclease VIII (nei) ,
predicted hydrolase (php) ,
PdxK ,
IadA ,
L-threonine dehydrogenase (yiaY) ,
predicted zinc-dependent peptidase (yhjJ) ,
taurine dioxygenase monomer (tauD) ,
23S rRNA m1G745 methyltransferase (rlmA) ,
acetyl-CoA synthetase (AMP-forming) (acs) ,
ATP-dependent helicase (dinG) ,
cobalamin-independent homocysteine transmethylase (metE) ,
FrmA ,
nitric oxide dioxygenase (hmp) ,
AccC ,
heat shock protein, integral membrane protein (htpX) ,
sulfite reductase, hemoprotein subunit (cysI) ,
cobalamin-dependent methionine synthase ,
SecA ,
reduced thioredoxin 2 (trxC) ,
oxalyl-CoA decarboxylase (oxc) ,
N-acetylglucosamine-6-phosphate deacetylase (nagA) ,
galactose ABC transporter - periplasmic binding protein (mglB) ,
GuaB ,
succinate:quinone oxidoreductase, membrane protein SdhC (sdhD) ,
DNA primase (dnaG) ,
cytochrome bd-I terminal oxidase subunit I (cydA) ,
Cdd ,
fructose bisphosphate aldolase monomer (fbaA) ,
diguanylate cyclase (dosC) ,
AdhE ,
acetyl-CoA carboxyltransferase, β subunit (accD) ,
Fur ,
threonyl-tRNA synthetase (thrS) ,
DNA gyrase inhibitor YacG ,
aspartate carbamoyltransferase, PyrI subunit ,
oligoribonuclease monomer (orn) ,
GTP cyclohydrolase I monomer (folE) ,
N5-carboxyaminoimidazole ribonucleotide synthetase monomer (purK) ,
chaperone protein DnaJ ,
nitrite reductase, large subunit (nirB) ,
ArgF ,
Ada DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator ,
formamidopyrimidine DNA glycosylase (mutM) ,
PyrC ,
glutamyl-tRNA synthetase (gltX) ,
ArgI ,
alanyl-tRNA synthetase (alaS) ,
predicted 5-keto 4-deoxyuronate isomerase monomer (kduI) ,
multifunctional nuclease (cas1) ,
molybdenum cofactor cytidylyltransferase (mocA) ,
Dxs ,
pyridoxal phosphatase / HMP-PP hydrolase (cof) ,
ITPase/XTPase (yjjX) ,
molybdenum cofactor guanylyltransferase (mobA) ,
NAD(P)HX epimerase / NAD(P)HX dehydratase (yjeF) ,
cytochrome bd-II terminal oxidase subunit I (appC) ,
cytochrome bd-II terminal oxidase subunit II (appB) ,
formate hydrogenlyase complex iron-sulfur protein (hycF) ,
GatY ,
thiamin monophosphate kinase (thiL) ,
hydrogenase 3, Fe-S subunit (hycB) ,
RNase III (rnc) ,
MqsA antitoxin of the MqsRA toxin-antitoxin system and DNA-binding transcriptional repressor ,
predicted oxidoreductase (ydhV) ,
protein involved in repair of stress-damaged iron-sulfur clusters (ytfE) ,
endonuclease V (deoxyinosine 3'-endonuclease) (nfi) ,
4-hydroxy-2-ketovalerate aldolase (mhpE) ,
D-arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase (kdsD) ,
predicted DNase (yjjV) ,
KpLE2 phage-like element; predicted epimerase (sgcE) ,
allulose-6-phosphate 3-epimerase (alsE) ,
D-arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase (gutQ) ,
dethiobiotin synthetase monomer (bioD) ,
predicted metallodependent hydrolase (ycfH) ,
3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase subunit (fabG) ,
3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase monomer (kdsC) ,
FlhC ,
predicted dethiobiotin synthetase (ynfK) ,
D-sedoheptulose 7-phosphate isomerase (lpcA) ,
pirin-like protein (yhhW) ,
flap endonuclease (ygdG) ,
thymidine kinase / deoxyuridine kinase (tdk) ,
adenosine deaminase (add) ,
nucleoside triphosphate pyrophosphohydrolase (mazG) ,
FolP ,
xanthine dehydrogenase subunit (xdhA) ,
7-cyano-7-deazaguanine synthase (queC) ,
broad-specificity exoaminopeptidase (ypdE) ,
diguanylate cyclase (ydaM) ,
conserved inner membrane protein (yedZ) ,
reductase (yedY) ,
predicted diguanylate cyclase (yedQ) ,
diguanylate cyclase (yeaP) ,
predicted diguanylate cyclase (yeaJ) ,
predicted transposase (ydcM) ,
diguanylate cyclase (ycdT) ,
predicted Nudix hydrolase (yfcD) ,
predicted diguanylate cyclase (yfiN) ,
ADP-sugar pyrophosphorylase (nudE) ,
KpLE2 phage-like element; predicted endoglucanase with Zn-dependent exopeptidase domain (sgcX) ,
predicted diguanylate cyclase (yegE) ,
dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase (rfbD) ,
predicted pseudouridine 5'-phosphate glycosidase (psuG) ,
frv operon protein (frvX) ,
diguanylate cyclase (dgcZ) ,
ThiS adenylyltransferase (thiF) ,
HMP-P synthase (thiC) ,
molybdopterin-synthase adenylyltransferase (moeB) ,
glutaredoxin 4 (grxD) ,
predicted diguanylate cyclase (adrA) ,
peptidase component of the HslVU protease ,
aldehyde dehydrogenase, Fe-S subunit (paoA) ,
L-Ala-D/L-Glu epimerase (ycjG) ,
geranyl diphosphate synthase / farnesyl diphosphate synthase (ispA) ,
DNA ligase ,
N-acetyl-anhydromuramyl-L-alanine-amidase (ampD) ,
octaprenyl diphosphate synthase (ispB) ,
Kbl ,
fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase monomer (fbp) ,
Dut ,
3-methyl-adenine DNA glycosylase I, constitutive (tag) ,
γ-glutamate-cysteine ligase (gshA) ,
ssDNA/RNA exonuclease, 3' → 5' specific (tatD) ,
D-alanine-D-alanine ligase B (ddlB) ,
glycerophosphodiester phosphodiesterase, cytosolic (ugpQ) ,
MenD ,
succinate:quinone oxidoreductase, iron-sulfur cluster binding protein (sdhB) ,
D-galactonate dehydratase (dgoD) ,
predicted DNA-binding transcriptional regulator (feoC) ,
nitrate reductase A, β subunit (narH) ,
essential respiratory protein A (erpA) ,
NadA ,
D-alanine-D-alanine ligase A (ddlA) ,
iron-sulfur cluster scaffold protein (nfuA) ,
L-rhamnonate dehydratase (yfaW) ,
ribosome small subunit-dependent GTPase A (rsgA) ,
phenylhydantoinase (hyuA) ,
fused predicted PTS enzyme : HPr component / enzyme I component / enzyme IIA component (ptsA) ,
nitrate reductase Z, β subunit (narY) ,
GTPase, involved in modification of U34 in tRNA (mnmE) ,
predicted ATPase, activator of (R)-hydroxyglutaryl-CoA dehdratase (yjiL) ,
formate dehydrogenase N, β subunit (fdnH) ,
TorC trimethylamine N-oxide reductase, cytochrome c-type subunit ,
formate dehydrogenase N, γ subunit (fdnI) ,
L-arabinose isomerase monomer (araA) ,
GlpQ ,
predicted dioxygenase (ygiD) ,
PtsI ,
N-acetylmannosamine kinase (nanK) ,
endodeoxyribonuclease RUS (Holliday junction resolvase) (rusA) ,
phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase PtsP, enzyme INtr ,
nitrate reductase Z, γ subunit (narV) ,
succinyl-CoA synthetase, β subunit ,
predicted chlorohydrolase/aminohydrolase (ssnA) ,
phosphoribosylamine-glycine ligase (purD) ,
fumarate reductase iron-sulfur protein (frdB) ,
fused predicted PTS enzyme: Hpr component / enzyme I component / enzyme IIA component (fryA) ,
α-mannosidase (mngB) ,
Cu+ efflux ATPase (copA) ,
homocysteine S-methyltransferase (mmuM) ,
DNA polymerase IV (Y-family DNA polymerase; translesion DNA synthesis) (dinB) ,
glucarate dehydratase-related protein (gudX) ,
predicted 4Fe-4S cluster-containing protein (ygcO) ,
predicted class II aldolase (ygbL) ,
flavorubredoxin (norV) ,
conserved protein (ygiQ) ,
isopentenyl diphosphate isomerase (idi) ,
fused predicted oxidoreductase, Fe-S subunit and nucleotide-binding subunit (ygfT) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, 4Fe-4S ferredoxin-type subunit (ygfS) ,
xanthine dehydrogenase, Fe-S subunit (xdhC) ,
oxidoreductase subunit (ynfF) ,
predicted 4Fe-4S ferredoxin-type protein (ydiT) ,
hydrogenase 4, small subunit (hyfI) ,
member of SoxR-reducing complex (rsxC) ,
acid resistance protein (ydeP) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, Zn-dependent and NAD(P)-binding (ydjL) ,
predicted amino acid dehydrogenase with NAD(P)-binding domain and ferridoxin-like domain (ykgF) ,
hydrogenase 4, component H (hyfH) ,
predicted 4Fe-4S ferredoxin-type protein (ydhX) ,
oxidoreductase subunit (ynfE) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, Zn-dependent and NAD(P)-binding (yphC) ,
hydrogenase 4, large subunit (hyfG) ,
putative sulfatase (ydeN) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, Zn-dependent and NAD(P)-binding (ybdR) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, Zn-dependent and NAD(P)-binding (ydjJ) ,
2-methylcitrate dehydratase (prpD) ,
member of SoxR-reducing complex (rsxB) ,
pyridoxal kinase 2 (pdxY) ,
predicted protein (csiD) ,
hydroxyethylthiazole kinase (thiM) ,
lipid kinase (yegS) ,
predicted cytochrome (yodB) ,
predicted oxidoreductase (yeaX) ,
succinylglutamate desuccinylase (astE) ,
predicted anaerobic sulfatase maturation enzyme (ydeM) ,
ring 1,2-phenylacetyl-CoA epoxidase, reductase subunit (paaE) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, Zn-dependent and NAD(P)-binding (ycjQ) ,
predicted isomerase/hydrolase (ycgM) ,
protein-lysine deacetylase and desuccinylase (cobB) ,
N-acetyl-D-glucosamine kinase (nagK) ,
predicted cytochrome b561 (yceJ) ,
predicted metal-binding enzyme (ycbL) ,
hybrid-cluster protein (hcp) ,
NADH oxidoreductase (hcr) ,
23S rRNA m5U747 methyltransferase (rlmC) ,
predicted pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme (ybiY) ,
conserved protein (ybiX) ,
predicted hydratase (ybhJ) ,
FucI ,
Enzyme IIAGlc; Crr ,
hydrogenase 2, small subunit (hybO) ,
hydrogenase 1, small subunit (hyaA) ,
membrane anchored periplasmic heme chaperone CcmE ,
copper binding protein CutA ,
aminopeptidase A/I (pepA) ,
putative ferredoxin possibly involved in anaerobic carnitine metabolism (fixX) ,
tRNA-specific adenosine deaminase monomer (tadA) ,
phosphodiesterase (yfcE) ,
predicted peptidase (ygeY) ,
conserved protein (queE) ,
1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(E)-butenyl 4-diphosphate reductase (ispH) ,
1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(E)-butenyl 4-diphosphate synthase (ispG) ,
2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase monomer (ispF) ,
carbonic anhydrase 2 monomer (can) ,
HisG ,
lipoate synthase monomer (lipA) ,
GuaC ,
predicted hydrogenase, 4Fe-4S ferredoxin-type component (ysaA) ,
protein-tyrosine-phosphatase / phosphoprotein phosphatase (pphB) ,
protein phosphatase 1 modulates phosphoproteins, signals protein misfolding (pphA) ,
23S rRNA m5U1939 methyltransferase (rlmD) ,
pyruvate:flavodoxin oxidoreductase (ydbK) ,
predicted 4Fe-4S membrane protein (yccM) ,
predicted 4Fe-4S cluster-containing protein (yfhL) ,
glycolate oxidase, predicted iron-sulfur subunit (glcF) ,
predicted oxidoreductase (yggW) ,
trimethylamine N-oxide reductase III, c-type cytochrome subunit (torY) ,
Mlc DNA-binding transcriptional repressor ,
predicted oxidoreductase (ybdH) ,
S-ribosylhomocysteine lyase (luxS) ,
Dxr ,
predicted mutase (yhfW) ,
putative heat shock protein (ycaL) ,
predicted NUDIX hydrolase with low 3-phosphohydroxypyruvate phosphatase activity (nudL) ,
L-serine deaminase III (tdcG) ,
2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase (fadH) ,
conserved protein (ybiI) ,
conserved protein (yggI) ,
ethanol dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase (adhP) ,
predicted pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme (yjjW) ,
hydroxamate siderophore iron reductase (fhuF) ,
L-galactonate oxidoreductase (lgoD) ,
L-idonate 5-dehydrogenase (idnD) ,
L-ribulose 5-phosphate 4-epimerase (ulaF) ,
epoxyqueuosine reductase (queG) ,
lysine 2,3-aminomutase (epmB) ,
Zn2+ ABC transporter - periplasmic binding protein (znuA) ,
predicted oxidoreductase, Zn-dependent and NAD(P)-binding (rspB) ,
RfbA ,
L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase (sgbE) ,
3-keto-L-gulonate 6-phosphate decarboxylase (sgbH) ,
zinc, cadmium and lead efflux system (zntA) ,
predicted cytochrome C peroxidase (yhjA) ,
predicted maturation peptidase for hydrogenase 2 (hybD) ,
predicted hydrogenase 2 cytochrome b type component (hybB) ,
putative oxidoreductase, Fe-S subunit (aegA) ,
aminopeptidase B (pepB) ,
phosphodiesterase (yaeI) ,
23S rRNA m2A2503 methyltransferase and tRNA m2A37 methyltransferase (rlmN) ,
phosphoglucomutase (pgm) ,
bifunctional aconitate hydratase 2 and 2-methylisocitrate dehydratase (acnB) ,
ferredoxin-type protein (napH) ,
NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, chain G (nuoG) ,
transketolase II (tktB) ,
predicted protein (yehQ) ,
phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase 2 (purT) ,
activator of formate-dependent nitrite reductase complex (nrfF) ,
probable pyruvate formate lyase 2 activating enzyme (pflC) ,
formate dehydrogenase-O, α subunit (fdoG) ,
L-rhamnose isomerase (rhaA) ,
rhamnulose-1-phosphate aldolase monomer (rhaD) ,
coproporphyrinogen III dehydrogenase (hemN) ,
NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, chain F (nuoF) ,
putative zinc peptidase (pqqL) ,
glyoxalase III, Hsp31 molecular chaperone (hchA) ,
heme-containing peroxidase/deferrochelatase (efeB) ,
predicted phospho-glucosidase, truncated (glvG) ,
putative sulfatase (yidJ) ,
phosphoglucosamine mutase (glmM) ,
molybdopterin biosynthesis protein A (moaA) ,
L-serine deaminase II (sdaB) ,
tyrosine lyase (thiH) ,
thiamine phosphate synthase (thiE) ,
hydrogenase maturation protein, carbamoyltransferase (hypF) ,
LeuB ,
peptidase T ,
o-succinylbenzoate synthase (menC) ,
ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase (nrdD) ,
glutamyl-Q tRNAAsp synthetase (gluQ) ,
oligopeptidase A (prlC) ,
ScpA ,
aldehyde reductase, NADPH-dependent (ahr) ,
malate dehydrogenase, NAD-requiring (maeA) ,
α-amylase (amyA) ,
outer membrane metallopeptidase (loiP) ,
NADH-dependent dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase subunit (preA) ,
predicted anaerobic sulfatase maturation enzyme (aslB) ,
arylsulfatase (aslA) ,
fused diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase (ribD) ,
aconitate hydratase 1 (acnA) ,
DNA recombination protein (radA) ,
AcpS ,
HypD, scaffold protein for assembly of the Fe-(CN)2CO cofactor ,
phosphomannomutase (cpsG) ,
dipeptidyl carboxypeptidase II (dcp) ,
ferrochelatase (hemH) ,
PhoQ sensory histidine kinase ,
GarL ,
hydrogenase 4, component A (hyfA) ,
cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase (cysS) ,
pyruvate kinase II monomer (pykA) ,
SpeA ,
proline dipeptidase (pepQ) ,
protein involved in processing of HyaA and HyaB proteins (hyaD) ,
phosphopantetheinyl transferase (entD) ,
primosome factor N' (priA) ,
adenine glycosylase; G.C --> T.A transversions (mutY) ,
monoacetylchitobiose-6-phosphate hydrolase (chbF) ,
hydrogenase 3 and formate hydrogenlyase complex, HycG subunit ,
L-serine deaminase I (sdaA) ,
peptidase D (pepD) ,
PepP ,
fumarase B monomer (fumB) ,
hydroperoxidase I (katG) ,
biotin synthase monomer (bioB) ,
molybdopterin molybdenumtransferase (moeA) ,
RNAse HII, degrades RNA of DNA-RNA hybrids (rnhB) ,
ribosomal protein S6 modification protein (rimK) ,
MepA ,
IscR DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator ,
PurF ,
murein DD-endopeptidase MepM ,
conserved metal-binding protein (ybgI) ,
subunit of E1p component of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex (aceE) ,
NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, chain I (nuoI) ,
NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, chain E (nuoE) ,
NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, chain B (nuoB) ,
NsrR ,
hydrogenase 3 maturation protease (hycI) ,
D-glucarate dehydratase (gudD) ,
GlpF ,
formate dehydrogenase-O, γ subunit (fdoI) ,
ribosomal protein S12 D88 methylthiotransferase (rimO) ,
isopentenyl-adenosine A37 tRNA methylthiolase (miaB) ,
RseP zinc protease, signal peptide peptidase ,
N-succinyl-L-diaminopimelate desuccinylase subunit (dapE) ,
bacterioferritin-associated ferredoxin (bfd) ,
AphA monomer ,
pyruvate kinase I monomer (pykF) ,
ZntR transcriptional activator ,
SoxR DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator ,
hydrogenase 2, large subunit (hybC) ,
hydrogenase 1, large subunit (hyaB) ,
porphobilinogen synthase (hemB) ,
glyoxalase II (gloB) ,
fumarase A monomer ,
2Fe-2S cluster-containing protein involved in diferric-tyrosyl radical cofactor maintenance (yfaE) ,
3-phenylpropionate dioxygenase, predicted ferredoxin subunit (hcaC) ,
stationary phase nucleoid protein that sequesters iron and protects DNA from damage (dps) ,
RNA polymerase-binding transcription factor DksA ,
2Fe-2S cluster-containing protein (yeaW) ,
3-phenylpropionate dioxygenase, α subunit (hcaE) ,
Dfp ,
CcmH ,
periplasmic nitrate reductase, cytochrome c protein (napC) ,
subunit of periplasmic nitrate reductase, cytochrome c550 protein (napB) ,
formate-dependent nitrite reductase - penta-heme cytochrome c (nrfB) ,
formate dependent nitrite reductase - NrfA subunit ,
carbonic anhydrase monomer (cynT) ,
cytochrome b561 (cybB) ,
Mg2+ / Ni2+ transporting ATPase (mgtA) ,
FucA ,
endonuclease III; specific for apurinic and/or apyrimidinic sites (nth) ,
KbaY ,
lipopolysaccharide assembly protein LapB ,
hydrogenase 1, b-type cytochrome subunit (hyaC) ,
predicted ferredoxin (ykgJ) ,
predicted 4Fe-4S ferredoxin-type protein (ydhY) ,
ferredoxin-type protein (napG) ,
ferredoxin-type protein (napF) ,
formate-dependent nitrite reductase, 4Fe-4S subunit (nrfC) ,
putative electron transport protein HydN ,
hydrogenase 2 4Fe-4S ferredoxin-type component (hybA) ,
formate dehydrogenase-O, β subunit (fdoH) ,
oxidoreductase, predicted Fe-S subunit (ynfG) ,
conserved protein (yobA) ,
GldA ,
galactitol-1-phosphate dehydrogenase (gatD) ,
reduced ferredoxin (fdx) ,
NrdG ,
pyruvate formate-lyase activating enzyme (pflA) ,
Gpt ,
citrate lyase, citryl-ACP lyase β subunit (citE) ,
CueR transcriptional dual regulator ,
YeiL DNA-binding transcriptional activator ,
FNR ,
anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit C (glpC) ,
Rbn ,
lysyl tRNA synthetase (LysRSs), constitutive (lysS) ,
NrdR ,
broad specificity 5'(3')-nucleotidase and polyphosphatase (umpG) ,
Holliday junction nuclease; resolution of structures; repair (ruvC) ,
RNase HI, degrades RNA of DNA-RNA hybrids, participates in DNA replication (rnhA) ,
50S ribosomal subunit protein L31 (rpmE) ,
recombination and repair (recR) ,
PurA ,
Ndk ,
ribose-phosphate diphosphokinase (prs) ,
NikR DNA-binding transcriptional repressor, Ni-binding ,
phosphopentomutase (deoB) ,
ClpX ,
GlpK ,
shikimate kinase II (aroL) ,
shikimate kinase I (aroK) ,
endonuclease IV (nfo) ,
LeuC ,
excision nuclease subunit A (uvrA) ,
glutamate synthase, small subunit (gltD) ,
glutamate synthase, large subunit (gltB) ,
DNA mismatch endonuclease of the very short patch (VSP) mismatch repair pathway (vsr) ,
exonuclease III (xthA) ,
2'3' cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase/3' nucleotidase (cpdB) ,
phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase α-chain (pheS) ,
L-ribulose 5-phosphate 4-epimerase monomer (araD) ,
Icd ,
acetohydroxy acid synthase I, large subunit (ilvB) ,
formate dehydrogenase H (fdhF) ,
phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase β-chain (pheT) ,
UDP-sugar hydrolase / 5'-ribonucleotidase / 5'-deoxyribonucleotidase (ushA) ,
HisD ,
fused tRNA nucleotidyltransferase / 2',3'-cyclic phosphodiesterase / 2' nucleotidase and phosphatase (cca) ,
DNA topoisomerase I (topA) ,
vitamin B12 / E colicin / bacteriophage BF23 outer membrane porin BtuB ,
L-tartrate dehydratase, α subunit (ttdA) ,
IlvD ,
protease III (ptrA) ,
aminopeptidase N (pepN) ,
K+ transporting ATPase - ATP binding subunit (kdpB) ,
DNA polymerase III, ε subunit (dnaQ) ,
carbamoyl phosphate synthetase, β chain ,
methionyl-tRNA synthetase (metG) ,
isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase (ileS) ,
mannose-6-phosphate isomerase (manA) ,
XylA ,
IlvI ,
acetolactate synthase II, large subunit, C-ter fragment (pseudogene) (ilvG_2) ,
acetolactate synthase II, large subunit, N-ter fragment (pseudogene) (ilvG_1) ,
SodA

Unification Links: GO:0046872


Report Errors or Provide Feedback
Please cite the following article in publications resulting from the use of EcoCyc: Nucleic Acids Research 41:D605-12 2013
Page generated by SRI International Pathway Tools version 18.5 on Mon Dec 22, 2014, biocyc12.