Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
Metabolic Modeling Tutorial
discounted EARLY registration ends Dec 31, 2014
BioCyc websites down
12/28 - 12/31
for maintenance.
twitter

MetaCyc All-Genes Class: UNCLASSIFIED

Summary:
Genes that have not been assigned to a class within the MultiFun ontology.

Parent Classes:
Genes

Instances:
5PTase7 (phosphatidyl inositol polyphosphate 5-phosphatase) ,
5PTase11 (phosphatidylinositol 5-phosphatase) ,
5PTase12 (inositol-polyphosphate 5-phosphatase) ,
5PTase13 (inositol-polyphosphate 5-phosphatase) ,
5PTase14 (phosphatidylinositol/ inositol polyphosphate 5-phosphatase) ,
AACT1 (acetoacetyl-CoA thiolase) ,
AACT2 (acetoacetyl-CoA thiolase) ,
AAK6 (adenylate kinase) ,
Aanat (aralkylamine N-acetyltransferase) ,
AASDHPPT (L-aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase-phosphopantetheinyl transferase) ,
ABD1 (mRNA (guanine-N7)-methyltransferase) ,
abfA (α-L-arabinofuranosidase 1) ,
abnA (arabinan-endo 1,5-α-L-arabinanase) ,
accA3 (acetyl/propionyl-CoA carboxylase alpha chain) ,
ACO1 (aconitase) ,
ACO1 (aconitase) ,
ACOT4 (acyl-CoA thioesterase 4, proxisomal) ,
ACS1 (acetyl CoA synthetase 1) ,
ACS2 (acetyl CoA synthetase 2) ,
acsC (corrinoid/iron-sulfur protein β subunit) ,
acsD (corrinoid/iron-sulfur protein α subunit) ,
acsE (methyltetrahydrofolate:corrinoid/iron-sulfur protein methyltransferase subunit) ,
ACSL6 (Long-chain-fatty-acid--CoA ligase 6) ,
act (Pfl-activating enzyme) ,
actIII ,
actIV ,
actVA5 (ActVA-ORF5) ,
actVB ,
actVII ,
ACY3 (aminoacylase 3 monomer) ,
ADCK4 (AarF domain-containing protein kinase 4) ,
ADE4 (phosphoribosylpyrophosphate amidotransferase) ,
adeC (adenine deaminase) ,
adhE (alcohol dehydrogenase) ,
ADO (cysteamine dioxygenase) ,
AGK1 (guanylate kinase) ,
ahr (aldehyde reductase, NADPH-dependent) ,
AIM22 (octanoyl-CoA-protein transferase) ,
Akr1a4 (aldo-keto reductase family 1, member A4 (aldehyde reductase)) ,
AKR4C8 (aldo-keto reductase family 4 member C8) ,
AKR4C9 (aldo-keto reductase family 4 member C9) ,
ALDH4A1 (Δ1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase, mitochondrial subunit) ,
ALDH10A9 (betaine aldehyde / aminoaldehyde dehydrogenase) ,
ALE1 (acyl-CoA:lyso-phospholipid acyltransferase) ,
alkF (rubredoxin 1) ,
ALO1 (D-arabinono-1,4-lactone oxidase) ,
AMK4 (adenylate kinase) ,
AMK6 (adenylate kinase) ,
amoA2 (ammonia monooxygenase α subunit) ,
amoB2 (ammonia monooxygenase β subunit) ,
amoC2 (ammonia monooxygenase γ subunit) ,
AOAT1 (alanine transaminase) ,
AOAT2 (alanine transaminase) ,
APP (β-amyloid precursor protein) ,
APT1 (adenine phosphoribosyltransferase monomer) ,
ARA1 (D-arabinose dehydrogenase, light chain) ,
ARA2 (D-arabinose dehydrogenase) ,
ARE1 (acyl-CoA sterol acyltransferase) ,
ARE2 (acyl-CoA cholesterol acyltransferase) ,
ARG1 (arginosuccinate synthetase) ,
ARG2 (acetylglutamate synthase) ,
ARG3 (ornithine carbamoyltransferase) ,
ARG4 (argininosuccinate lyase) ,
ARG5,6 (acetylglutamate kinase / N-acetyl-γ-glutamyl-phosphate reductase) ,
ARG8 (acetylornithine aminotransferase) ,
argK (GTPase that interacts with methylmalonyl-CoA mutase) ,
Asah1 (N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase 1) ,
Asah2 (N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase 2) ,
Asah3 (N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (alkaline ceramidase) 3) ,
Asmt (acetylserotonin O-methyltransferase) ,
ASPG (60 kDa lysophospholipase) ,
AT1G24360 (3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase, chloroplastic) ,
AT1G31190 (myo-inositol 1-phosphate monophosphatase / inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase) ,
AT1G53240 (malate dehydrogenase) ,
AT1G64400 (long-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase) ,
AT1G65520 (delta3, delta2-enoyl-CoA isomerase) ,
AT1G67070 (mannose-6-phosphate isomerase) ,
AT1G68890 (PHYLLO [multifunctional]) ,
AT1G80360.1 (aminotransferase) ,
AT2G04350 (long-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase) ,
AT2G04450 (NADH pyrophosphatase) ,
AT2G22780 (malate dehydrogenase) ,
AT2G38670 (ethanolamine-phosphate cytidylyltransferase) ,
AT2G44050 (DMRL synthase) ,
AT2G45790 (phosphomannomutase) ,
AT2G47240 (long-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase) ,
AT3G01420 (fatty acid α-dioxygenase) ,
AT3G02570 (mannose-6-phosphate isomerase//) ,
AT3G03480 (acetyl CoA:(Z)-3-hexen-1-ol acetyltransferase) ,
AT3G06860 (enoyl-CoA hydratase) ,
AT3G14420 (glycolate oxidase) ,
AT3G20330 (aspartate carbamoyltransferase) ,
AT3G25810 (monoterpene synthese [multifunctional]) ,
AT3G25830 (1,8-cineole synthase) ,
AT3g25900 (homocysteine S-methyltransferase) ,
AT3G48720 (omega-hydroxypalmitate O-feruloyl transferase [multifunctional]) ,
AT3g55120 (chalcone isomerase) ,
AT3G57520 (raffinose α-galactosidase) ,
AT3g63250 (homocysteine S-methyltransferase) ,
AT4g01070 (flavonol 3-O-glucosyltransferase) ,
AT4G11030 (long-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase) ,
At4G14430 (delta3, delta2-enoyl-CoA isomerase) ,
AT4G14440 (delta3, delta2-enoyl-CoA isomerase) ,
AT4G16700 (phosphatidylserine decarboxylase) ,
AT4G21470 (bifunctional riboflavin kinase / FMN adenylyltransferase) ,
AT4g22880 (anthocyanidin synthase) ,
AT4G23850 (long-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase) ,
AT4G25970 (phosphatidylserine decarboxylase) ,
AT4G33670 (L-galactose dehydrogenase) ,
AT4G37930 (serine hydroxymethyltransferase) ,
AT5g07990 (flavonoid 3'-hydroxylase) ,
AT5G09660 (malate dehydrogenase) ,
AT5G24300 (soluble starch synthase I) ,
AT5G36700 (phosphoglycolate phosphatase) ,
AT5G36790 (phosphoglycolate phosphatase) ,
AT5G41040 (ω-hydroxypalmitate O-feruloyl transferase) ,
AT5G47760 (phosphoglycolate phosphatase) ,
AT5G52560 (UDP-sugar pyrophosphorylase) ,
AT5G53850 (dehydratase-enolase-phosphatase) ,
AT5G57190 (phosphatidylserine decarboxylase) ,
AT5g66220 (chalcone isomerase) ,
ATCG00490 (RUBISCO large subunit) ,
atfA (wax ester synthase/acyl-CoA diacylglycerol acyltransferase bifunctional enzyme) ,
AtFAO3 (long-chain-alcohol oxidase [multifunctional]) ,
ATP4B (gastric H(+)/K(+) ATPase β subunit) ,
ATP6V0A2 (H+-translocating V-ATPase subunit a2) ,
ATP6V0E2 (H+-translocating V-ATPase subunit e2) ,
atpA (ATP synthase F1, α subunit) ,
atpB (ATP synthase Fo, a subunit) ,
atpC (ATP synthase F1, ε subunit) ,
atpD (ATP synthase F1, β subunit) ,
atpE (ATP synthase Fo, c subunit) ,
atpF (ATP synthase Fo, b subunit) ,
atpG (ATP synthase F1, γ subunit) ,
atpH (ATP synthase F1, δ subunit) ,
AtTPS12 ((Z)-γ-bisabolene synthase) ,
AtTPS13 ((Z)-γ-bisabolene synthase) ,
Avd (avidin subunit) ,
AYR1 (1-acyl dihydroxyacetone phosphate reductase) ,
BACE2 (β-secretase 2) ,
BAM1 (β-amylase) ,
BCO2 (carotenoid-9',10'-cleaving dioxygenase) ,
BE2 (1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme) ,
BGLU21 (scopolin β-glucosidase) ,
BGLU22 (scopolin β-glucosidase) ,
BGLU23 (scopolin β-glucosidase) ,
bioI (pimeloyl-[acp] synthase) ,
bioK (lysine-8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase) ,
BMT5 (25S rRNA (uracil2634-N3)-methyltransferase) ,
BMT6 (25S rRNA (uracil2843-N3)-methyltransferase) ,
bphAa (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase alpha subunit) ,
bphAb (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase beta subunit) ,
bphAc (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase, ferredoxin component) ,
bphAd (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase, reductase) ,
bphB1 (cis-2,3-dihydrobiphenyl-2,3-diol dehydrogenase) ,
bphB2 (cis-3-phenylcyclohexa-3,5-diene-1,2-diol dehydrogenase) ,
bphC1 (2,3-dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-dioxygenase monomer) ,
bphD (2-hydroxy-6-oxo-6-phenylhexa-2,4-dienoate hydrolase) ,
bshA (L-malate glycosyltransferase) ,
bshB1 (N-acetyl hydrolase) ,
bshB2 (N-acetyl hydrolase) ,
bshC (predicted cysteine-adding enzyme) ,
BUD16 (pyridoxine kinase) ,
BUD23 (18S rRNA (guanine1575-N7)-methyltransferase) ,
C15orf58 (GDP-D-glucose phosphorylase) ,
CA1 (carbonate dehydratase) ,
CalS7 (callose synthase) ,
CCoAOMT7 (caffeoyl-CoA O-methyltransferase) ,
CDA1 (chitin deacetylase 1) ,
CDA2 (chitin deacetylase 2) ,
cdd (cytidine/deoxycytidine deaminase monomer) ,
CEG1 (mRNA capping enzyme α subunit) ,
CEM1 (beta-keto-acyl synthase homolog) ,
CER1 (fatty aldehyde decarbonylase) ,
CER4 (alcohol-forming fatty acyl-CoA reductase) ,
CET1 (mRNA capping enzyme β subunit) ,
ChiC (class V chitinase) ,
ChlADR (aldehyde reductase (chloroplastic)) ,
ChlADR (aldehyde reductase (chloroplastic)) ,
CHPF (chondroitin sulfate synthase 2) ,
CHPF2 (chondroitin sulfate glucuronyltransferase) ,
CHSY1 (chondroitin sulfate synthase 1) ,
CHSY3 (chondroitin sulfate synthase 3) ,
cICDH (NADP+-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase) ,
CINV2 (neutral/alkaline invertase) ,
CIT3 (citrate synthase) ,
clpC ,
clpP1 ,
clpP2 ,
clpP3 ,
clpR ,
clpX ,
cmaA2 (cyclopropane mycolic acid synthase 2) ,
COX1 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit I) ,
COX2 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit II) ,
COX3 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit III) ,
COX4 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit IV) ,
COX5A (cytochrome c oxidase chain Va) ,
COX6 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VI) ,
COX7 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VII) ,
COX8 (cytochrome c oxidase chain VIII) ,
COX9 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIa) ,
COX12 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb) ,
COX13 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIa) ,
CPS (ent-copalyl diphosphate synthase) ,
CS (citrate synthase (mitochondrial)) ,
cupA (CO2 hydration protein) ,
cupB (CO2 hydration protein) ,
cupS (CO2 hydration protein) ,
cycA2 (cytochrome c554) ,
cycA3 (cytochrome c554) ,
CYP71B15 (dihydrocamalexate synthase / dihydrocamalexic acid decarboxylase) ,
CYP704B2 (palmitate-hydroxylase / oleate omega-hydroxylase) ,
cypC (fatty-acid peroxygenase) ,
DAL1 (allantoinase) ,
DAL2 (allantoicase monomer) ,
DAL3 (ureidoglycolate urea-lyase) ,
DAL7 (malate synthase 2) ,
DCI1 (Δ3,5-Δ2,4-dienoyl-CoA isomerase) ,
dck (deoxyadenosine/deoxycytidine kinase monomer) ,
DCS (diketide-CoA synthase) ,
Ddc (L-DOPA decarboxylase) ,
DEGS2 (dihydroceramide desaturase) ,
desA (lysine decarboxylase) ,
desB (cadaverine hydroxylase) ,
desC (hydroxycadaverine acyl transferase) ,
DGA1 (acyl-CoA:diacylglycerol acyltransferase) ,
DGK1 (diacylglycerol kinase) ,
DHFRL1 (dihydrofolate reductase-like protein 1) ,
DHNAT1 (DHNA-CoA thioesterase) ,
DNK (deoxynucleoside kinase) ,
DPE2 (disproportionating enzyme) ,
DPL1 (sphingoid base phosphate lyase) ,
DPMS1 (dolichol phosphate mannose synthase subunit 1) ,
DSEL (acylhydrolase) ,
DUG1 ,
DUG2 (Deficient in Utilization of Glutathione) ,
DUG3 (glutamine amidotransferase II) ,
DUT (dUTP diphosphatase) ,
DWF1 (Δ5-sterol-Δ24- reductase) ,
dxs (1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase) ,
ECI1 (Δ3,Δ2-enoyl-CoA isomerase) ,
ECM40 (acetylornithine acetyltransferase) ,
eno (enolase) ,
ENO2 (enolase) ,
Enpp7 (ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 7) ,
ERG1 (squalene monooxygenase) ,
ERG2 (C-8 sterol isomerase) ,
ERG3 (C-5 sterol desaturase) ,
ERG7 (2,3-oxidosqualene-lanosterol cyclase) ,
erg8 (phosphomevalonate kinase) ,
erg10 ,
ERG11 (cytochrome P450 51) ,
erg12 ,
ERG24 (C-14 sterol reductase) ,
ERG25 (C-4 methyl sterol oxidase) ,
ERG26 (C-3 sterol dehydrogenase) ,
ERG27 (3-keto sterol reductase) ,
etbAa1 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase alpha subunit) ,
etbAa2 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase alpha subunit) ,
etbAb1 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase beta subunit) ,
etbAb2 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase beta subunit) ,
etbAc (ethylbenzene dioxygenase, ferredoxin component) ,
ETR1 (2-enoyl thioester reductase) ,
FAA2 (acyl-CoA synthetase) ,
FAB1 (1-phosphatidylinositol-3-phosphate 5-kinase) ,
fabL (enoyl-acyl carrier protein reductase III) ,
FACL6 (fatty-acid-Coenzyme A ligase, long-chain 6) ,
FAD1 (FAD synthetase) ,
FAS1 (fatty acid synthase, β subunit) ,
FIG4 (phosphatidylinositol 3,5-bisphosphate 5-phosphatase) ,
FINS1 (fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase) ,
FLS (flavonol synthase) ,
FMN1 (riboflavin kinase) ,
folEA (GTP cyclohydrolase I) ,
FOX2 (peroxisomal multifunctional enzyme type 2) ,
FPP1 (Erg20) ,
G6PC2 (glucose-6-phosphatase 2) ,
G6PC3 (glucose-6-phosphatase 3) ,
GA20ox4 (gibberellin 20-oxidase) ,
GAD1 (glutamate decarboxylase) ,
ganB (arabinogalactan endo-1,4-β-galactosidase) ,
gatA (glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, A subunit) ,
gatB (glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, B subunit) ,
gatC (glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, C subunit) ,
GBSS1 (granule-bound starch synthase I) ,
gctA ,
gctB ,
GDE1 (glycerophosphocholine phosphodiesterase) ,
GDH1 (NADP-specific glutamate dehydrogenase 1 subunit) ,
GDH2 (NAD-dependent glutamate dehydrogenase) ,
GDH3 (NADP-dependent glutamate dehydrogenase 2 subunit) ,
GFAT (glucosamine:fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase) ,
GLCE (heparosan-N-sulfate-glucuronate 5-epimerase) ,
glnA (glutamine synthetase, type I) ,
glnN (glutamine synthetase type III subunit) ,
glnT (L-glutamine synthetase type IV subunit) ,
glpE ,
glpG (intramembrane serine protease GlpG) ,
glsF (glutamate synthase (ferredoxin)) ,
gor (glutathione reductase (NADPH)) ,
GPAM (mitochondrial glycerol 3-phosphate acyltransferase) ,
GPAT8 (glycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase) ,
GPD1 (glycerol 3-phosphate dehydrogenase monomer) ,
GPM1 (phosphoglycerate mutase) ,
GPP1 (DL-glycerol-3-phosphatase) ,
GPP2 (DL-glycerol-3-phosphatase) ,
GPT2 (glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase) ,
GS-OX1 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase) ,
GS-OX2 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase) ,
GS-OX3 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase) ,
GS-OX4 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase) ,
GS-OX5 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase) ,
Gulo (gulonolactone (L-) oxidase) ,
gutB (glucitol dehydrogenase monomer) ,
haoA1 (hydroxylamine oxidoreductase monomer) ,
haoA3 (hydroxylamine oxidoreductase monomer) ,
hemY (protoporphyrinogen oxidase) ,
HFA1 (acetyl-coenzyme A carboxylase subunit) ,
HISN7 (histidinol-phosphate phosphatase [multifunctional]) ,
HMG1 (HMG-CoA reductase 1) ,
HMG2 (HMG-CoA reductase 2) ,
hmgS ,
HOGA1 (4-hydroxy-2-ketoglutarate aldolase subunit) ,
HP0026 (citrate synthase (gltA)) ,
HP0191 (iron-sulfur subunit of fumarate reductase) ,
HP0192 (flavoprotein subunit of fumarate reductase) ,
HP0193 (cytochrome b subunit of fumarate reductase) ,
HP0779 (aconitase) ,
HP1325 (fumarase (fumC)) ,
HPT1 (hypoxanthine guanine phosphoribosyltransferase monomer) ,
HS6ST2 ([heparan-sulfate]-6-O-sulfotransferase 2) ,
HS14864 (alpha-1,6-mannosylglycoprotein 6-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase V) ,
HTD2 (hydroxyacyl-thioester dehydratase) ,
hyuA (phenylhydantoinase) ,
icd (isocitrate dehydrogenase subunit) ,
IDH-II (NAD+-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase regulatory subunit) ,
IDH-V (NAD+-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase catalytic subunit) ,
IDI1 (IPP isomerase) ,
IDP2 (NADP-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase) ,
ilvE (branched-chain-amino-acid aminotransferase subunit) ,
INPP5F (phosphatidylinositide phosphatase SAC2) ,
INPP5J (phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 5-phosphatase, A) ,
iolB (5-deoxy-D-glucuronate isomerase) ,
iolC (5-dehydro-2-deoxy-D-gluconate kinase) ,
iolD (3D-(3,5/4)-trihydroxycyclohexane-1,2-dione hydrolase) ,
iolE (scyllo-inosose dehydratase) ,
iolG (inositol 2-dehydrogenase monomer) ,
iolI (scyllo-inosose epimerase/isomerase) ,
iolJ (2-deoxy-5-keto-D-gluconate 6-phosphate aldolase) ,
iolW (scyllo-inositol dehydrogenase (NADP+)) ,
iolX (scyllo-inositol 2-dehydrogenase (NAD+)) ,
IP5P1 (type I inositol-1,4,5-trisphosphate 5-phosphatase 1) ,
IPK1 (inositol (1,3,4,5,6)-pentakisphosphate 2-kinase) ,
IPT1 (mannosyl-inositol-phosphoceramide inositolphosphotransferase) ,
IRG1 (immune-responsive gene 1 protein homolog) ,
ISA1 (isoamylase catalytic subunit) ,
ISA3 (isoamylase) ,
iscS (cysteine desulfurase monomer) ,
isiA (IsiA chlorophyll-binding protein) ,
IspS (isoprene synthase) ,
ISU1 (ISU1 [Fe-S] cluster scaffold protein monomer) ,
ISU2 (ISU2 [Fe-s} cluster scaffold protein monomer) ,
JAC1 (co-chaperone for [Fe-S] cluster biosynthesis) ,
KCS1 (very-long-chain 3-ketoacyl-CoA synthase) ,
kdsC (3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase monomer) ,
KO1 (ent-kaurene oxidase) ,
KS1 (ent-kaurene synthase) ,
LCB1 (serine palmitoyltransferase) ,
LCB2 (serine palmitoyltransferase catalytic subunit) ,
LCB4 (sphingoid long chain base kinase 4) ,
LCB5 (sphingoid long chain base kinase 5) ,
LEU2 (3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase monomer) ,
lhgO (L-2-hydroxyglutarate oxidase) ,
LIP2 (octanoyl transferase) ,
LIP5 (lipoyl synthase) ,
lipA (lipoyl synthase (lipoic acid synthetase)) ,
LOA1 (oleoyl-CoA: lysophosphatidate acyltransferase) ,
LOC_Os02g04710 (cycloartenol synthase) ,
LYS1 (saccharopine dehydrogenase (NAD+, L-lysine-forming)) ,
LYS2 (α aminoadipate reductase) ,
LYS4 (homoaconitase) ,
LYS9 (saccharopine dehydrogenase (NADP+, L-glutamate-forming)) ,
LYS12 (homo-isocitrate dehydrogenase) ,
LYS20 (homocitrate synthase) ,
LYS21 (homocitrate synthase) ,
MAE1 (NAD-dependent malic enzyme, mitochondrial) ,
malP (maltose phosphorylase) ,
MAM3 (methylthioalkylmalate synthase) ,
MAN2A2 (Alpha-mannosidase 2x) ,
MCEE (methylmalonyl CoA epimerase) ,
MCT1 (malonyl-CoA:ACP transferase) ,
mdh6 (NADP malate dehydrogenase) ,
MET1 (uroporphyrinogen-III C-methyltransferase) ,
MET8 ,
MGAT5B (Alpha-1,6-mannosylglycoprotein 6-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase B) ,
MLS1 (malate synthase) ,
mmaA1 (methoxy mycolic acid synthase 1) ,
mmaA2 (methoxy mycolic acid synthase 2) ,
mmsA ((methyl)malonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase monomer) ,
mnaT (L-amino acid N-acyltransferase) ,
mopA (manganese-oxidizing peroxidase) ,
msrC (free methionine-(R)-sulfoxide reductase) ,
MTH3 (8-oxo-guanine diphosphate phosphatase) ,
mtnE (2-oxo-4-methylthiobutanoate-glutamine aminotransferase) ,
mtnU (2-oxoglutaramte:glutamine aminotransferase) ,
mtnW (2,3-diketo-5-methylthiopentyl-1-phosphate enolase subunit) ,
mtnX (2-hydroxy-3-keto-5-methylthiopentenyl-1-phosphate phosphatase) ,
MVD1 (Erg19) ,
NAPEPLD (N-acetylphosphatidylethanolamine-hydrolysing phospholipase D) ,
NATA1 (ornithine Nδ-acetyltransferase) ,
NDE1 (NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase 1 (external)) ,
NDE2 (NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase 2 (external)) ,
ndhA (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 1) ,
ndhB (Proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhB) ,
ndhC (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 3) ,
ndhD1 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhD1) ,
ndhD2 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhD2) ,
ndhD3 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhD3) ,
ndhD4 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase subunit NdhD4) ,
ndhE (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 4L) ,
ndhF1 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhF1) ,
ndhF3 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhF3) ,
ndhF4 (NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, subunit NdhF4) ,
ndhG (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 6) ,
ndhH (NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone)) ,
ndhI (NADH-plastoquinone oxidoreductase, I subunit NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, chain I) ,
ndhJ (NADH dehydrogenase I subunit J) ,
ndhK (NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, B subunit) ,
ndhM (NADH dehydrogenase I subunit M) ,
ndhN (NADH dehydrogenase I subunit N) ,
NDI1 (NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase (internal)) ,
NDPK1 (nucleoside-diphosphate kinase 1 monomer) ,
NFS1 (L-cysteine desulfurase) ,
nfsA (NADPH nitroreductase) ,
nhoA (arylamine N-acetyltransferase) ,
nirA (ferredoxin--nitrite reductase) ,
NMA1 (nicotinate nucleotide adenylyltransferase subunit) ,
NMA2 (nicotinamide mononucleotide adenylyltransferase [multifunctional]) ,
NMRAL1 (NmrA-like family domain-containing protein 1) ,
NOP2 (25S rRNA (cytosine2870-C5)-methyltransferase) ,
NPY1 (NADH pyrophosphatase 1) ,
NSUN2 (tRNA (cytosine34-C5)-methyltransferase) ,
ntdA (3-oxo-glucose-6-phosphate:glutamate aminotransferase) ,
ntdB (kanosamine-6-phosphate phosphatase) ,
ntdC (glucose-6-phosphate 3-dehydrogenase) ,
NTE1 (Neuropathy Target Esterase) ,
nudK (GDP-mannose hydrolase) ,
OAR1 (3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase) ,
OPR1 (12-oxophytodienoate reductase) ,
oxc (oxalyl-CoA decarboxylase) ,
P1 (2-alkenal reductase) ,
P5CS1 (δ1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate synthetase) ,
padAa1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase alpha subunit) ,
padAa2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase alpha subunit) ,
padAb1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase beta subunit) ,
padAb2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase beta subunit) ,
padAc1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin subunit) ,
padAc2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin subunit) ,
padAd1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin reductase subunit) ,
padAd2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin reductase subunit) ,
padB1 (phthalate 3,4-dihydrodiol dehydrogenase) ,
padB2 (phthalate 3,4-dihydrodiol dehydrogenase) ,
padC1 (3,4-dihydroxyphthalate decarboxylase) ,
padC2 (3,4-dihydroxyphthalate decarboxylase) ,
PAL1 (phenylalanine ammonia lyase) ,
PANK2 (Pantothenate kinase 2, mitochondrial) ,
PCBD2 (Pterin-4-alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase 2) ,
PCK1 (phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase) ,
pdhB (pyruvate dehydrogenase complex E1 component β subunit) ,
pdhC (pyruvate dehydrogenase complex E2 component monomer) ,
pdhD (pyruvate dehydrogenase complex E3 component momomer) ,
pdk1 (pyruvate orthophosphate dikinase) ,
PDSS2 (Decaprenyl-diphosphate synthase subunit 2) ,
PDX3 (pyridoxine phosphate oxidase) ,
PEN2 (myrosinase) ,
pep1 (phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase) ,
petA (apocytochrome f) ,
petB (cytochrome b6) ,
petC (cytochrome b6-f complex iron-sulfur subunit) ,
petD (Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit 4) ,
petG (cytochrome b6-f complex subunit 5) ,
petH (ferredoxin-NADP oxidoreductase) ,
petM (Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit 7) ,
petM (Cytochrome b6f complex subunit 7) ,
petN (cytochrome b6-f complex subunit VIII) ,
PFL1 (pyruvate formate lyase) ,
pgam1 (phosphoglycerate mutase) ,
PGC1 (phosphatidylglycerol phospholipase C) ,
pgi (glucose-6-phosphate isomerase) ,
PGM (phosphoglucomutase) ,
PHOSPHO1 (phosphoethanolamine/phosphocholine phosphatase) ,
PHS1 (α-glucan phosphorylase) ,
PHS2 (α-glucan phosphorylase) ,
PI4KA (phosphatidylinositol 4 kinase alpha) ,
PIK3R5 (phosphoinositide-3-kinase regulatory subunit p101) ,
PIK3R6 (phosphoinositide 3-kinase regulatory subunit p87) ,
PLB1 (phospholipase B/lyso-phospholipase) ,
PLB2 (phospholipase B/lyso-phospholipase) ,
PLB3 (phospholipase B) ,
PMaT1 (phenolic glucoside malonyltransferase) ,
PMaT2 (phenolic glucoside malonyltransferase) ,
POS5 (NAD(+)/NADH kinase) ,
POT1 (3-oxoacyl CoA thiolase) ,
POX1 (fatty-acyl coenzyme A oxidase) ,
POX2 (proline dehydrogenase 2) ,
PPCDC (Phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase) ,
PPCS (Phosphopantothenate--cysteine ligase) ,
PRPS1L1 (Ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 3) ,
psaA ,
psaB ,
psaC (PSI-C) ,
psaD ,
psaE ,
psaF ,
psaI ,
psaJ ,
psaK ,
psb28 (photosystem II reaction center W protein) ,
psbA1 (D1 protein) ,
psbA2 (photosystem II D1 protein) ,
psbA3 (photosystem II D1 protein) ,
psbB (Photosystem II CP47 chlorophyll apoprotein) ,
psbC (Photosystem II 44 kDa reaction center protein) ,
psbD1 (D2 protein) ,
psbD2 (photosystem II D2 protein) ,
psbE (Cytochrome b559 subunit α) ,
psbF ,
psbI (Photosystem II reaction center protein I) ,
psbJ (Photosystem II reaction center protein J) ,
psbK (Photosystem II reaction center protein K) ,
psbL (Photosystem II reaction center protein L) ,
psbM (Photosystem II reaction center protein M) ,
psbO (Photosystem II manganese-stabilizing polypeptide) ,
psbT (Photosystem II reaction center protein T) ,
psbT (Photosystem II reaction center protein T) ,
psbU (Photosystem II 12 kDa extrinsic protein) ,
psbV (cytochrome c550) ,
psbW (Photosystem II reaction center psb28 protein) ,
psbX (Photosystem II reaction center X protein) ,
pseF (pseudaminic acid cytidylyltransferase) ,
pseG (UDP-2,4-diacetamido-2,4,6-trideoxy-β-L-altropyranosyl transferase) ,
pseH (UDP-4-amino-4,6-dideoxy-β-L-AltNAc o-acetyltransferase) ,
pspE (thiosulfate sulfurtransferase) ,
Ptgr1 (prostaglandin reductase 1) ,
PURA (denylosuccinate synthetase monomer) ,
PYD1A (dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase) ,
pyk (pyruvate kinase) ,
PYR6 (UMP/CMP kinase) ,
PyrD (diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase) ,
PYRD (dihydroorotate dehydrogenase) ,
PYRE-F (UMP synthase) ,
pyrG (CTP synthetase) ,
QCR10 (ubiquinol-cytochrome C oxidoreductase) ,
qoxA (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit II)) ,
qoxB (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit I)) ,
qoxC (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit III)) ,
qoxD (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit IV)) ,
queC (7-cyano-7-deazaguanine synthase) ,
queD (6-carboxy-5,6,7,8-tetrahydropterin synthase) ,
queE (7-carboxy-7-deazaguanine synthase) ,
RCM1 (25S rRNA (cytosine2278-C5)-methyltransferase) ,
RDH10 (retinol dehydrogenase 10) ,
Rgn (regucalcin) ,
RIB1 (GTP cyclohydrolase II) ,
RIB2 (DRAP deaminase) ,
RIBBA (chloroplastic riboflavin biosynthesis protein ribBA) ,
RNLS (renalase) ,
RNR1 (ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase large subunit) ,
RNR2A (ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase small subunit A) ,
sacB (levansucrase) ,
SACM1L (phosphatidylinositide phosphatase SAC1) ,
SCO5072 (ActVI-ORF1) ,
SCO5073 (ActVI-ORF2) ,
SCO5074 (ActVI-ORF3) ,
SCO5075 (ActVI-ORF4) ,
SCO5087 (KSα) ,
SCO5088 (chain length factor) ,
SCT1 (glycerol-3-phosphate 1-O-acyltransferase) ,
SDH (sorbitol dehydrogenase) ,
SDH1 (succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein) ,
SDH2 (succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein subunit) ,
SDH3 (succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b) ,
SDH4 (succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit) ,
SDR1 (aldehyde reductase (cytosolic)) ,
SDR2 (aldehyde reductase) ,
selA (selenocysteine synthase) ,
Sgms1 (sphingomyelin synthase 1) ,
Sgms2 (sphingomyelin synthase 2) ,
Sgpl1 (sphingosine phosphate lyase 1) ,
Sgpp1 (sphingosine-1-phosphate phosphatase 1) ,
SHM1 (serine hydroxymethyltransferase, mitochondrial) ,
SHM2 (serine hydroxymethyltransferase, cytosolic) ,
SI859A1_02135 (manganese-oxidizing multicopper oxidase) ,
SLC1 (1-acyl-sn-gylcerol-3-phosphate acyl transferase) ,
Smpd1 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal) ,
Smpd2 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 2, neutral) ,
Smpd3 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 3, neutral) ,
Smpd4 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 4) ,
SNO1 (glutaminase) ,
SNZ1 (PLP synthase) ,
Sphk1 (sphingosine kinase 1) ,
Sphk2 (sphingosine kinase 2) ,
SPS19 (2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase) ,
Sptlc1 (serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 1) ,
Sptlc2 (serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2) ,
SPTLC3 ,
Sptlc3 (serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 3) ,
SRD5A3 (polyprenol reductase) ,
SSQ1 (chaperone for [Fe-S] cluster biosynthesis) ,
STE24 (CAAX prenyl protease 1) ,
SUPT5H (transcription elongation factor SPT5) ,
SUR2 (sphinganine C4-hydroxylase) ,
SUS6 (sucrose synthase) ,
SUT1 (sucrose transporter) ,
SYNPCC7942_0333 (ATP synthase Fo, b' subunit) ,
Synpcc7942_1198 (dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase) ,
Synpcc7942_1944 (pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide)) ,
TAZ1 (lyso-phosphatidylcholine acyltransferase) ,
TC96379 (ethanolamine kinase) ,
TC107917 (mannose-6-phosphate isomerase) ,
tdk (thymidine kinase monomer) ,
tenA (thiaminase II) ,
tenI (thiazole tautomerase) ,
TES1 (acyl-CoA thioesterase) ,
tesA ,
TGL1 (steryl ester hydrolase) ,
TGL3 (triacylglycerol lipase) ,
TGL4 (triacylglycerol lipase) ,
TGL5 (triacylglycerol lipase) ,
TH1 (4-amino-2-methyl-5-phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase) ,
THI5 ,
THI6 (TMP diphosphorylase/hydroxyethylthiazole kinase) ,
THI20 ,
THI21 ,
thiC (phosphomethylpyrimidine synthase monomer) ,
thiD (4-amino-2-methyl-5-phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase) ,
thiE (thiamin phosphate synthase) ,
thiF ([sulfur-carrier protein ThiS] adenylyltransferase) ,
thiG (thiazole synthase) ,
thiI ,
thiL (thiamine monophosphate kinase) ,
thiM (hydroxyethylthiazole kinase monomer) ,
thiN (thiamin pyrophosphokinase) ,
thiO (glycine oxidase monomer) ,
thiQ (N-formyl-4-amino-5-aminomethyl-2- methylpyrimidine deformylase) ,
thiS (ThiS sulfur carrier protein) ,
TK1a (thymidine kinase 1a) ,
TK1b (thymidine kinase 1b) ,
TMEM55A (type II phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 4-phosphatase) ,
TMEM55B (type I phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 4-phosphatase) ,
TMPK (thymidylate kinase) ,
TPK1 (thiamin pyrophosphokinase 1) ,
TPK2 (thiamin pyrophosphokinase 2) ,
TRM5 (tRNA (guanine37-N1)-methyltransferase) ,
trmK (tRNA (adenine22-N1)-methyltransferase) ,
TSB1 (tryptophan synthase, beta subunit) ,
TSC10 (3-dehydrosphinganine reductase) ,
TSC10A (3-ketodihydrosphinganine reductase) ,
TT3 (dihydroflavonol 4-reductase) ,
TT6 (flavanone 3β-hydroxylase) ,
TYW1 (tRNA-4-demethylwyosine synthase) ,
TYW2 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 2) ,
TYW3 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 3) ,
TYW4 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 4) ,
TYW5 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 5) ,
UGA1 (4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase) ,
Ugdh (UDP-glucose dehydrogenase) ,
Ugp2 (UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase 2) ,
UGT1A4 (UDP glycosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A4) ,
UKL1 (uridine kinase) ,
UPP (uracil phosphoribosyltransferase) ,
URA1 (dihydroorotate dehydrogenase subunit) ,
UTR1 (NAD(+)/NADH kinase subunit) ,
vibA (vibriobactin-specific 2,3-dihydro-2,3-dihydroxybenzoate dehydrogenase) ,
vibB (Vibrio cholerae holo-VibB protein monomer) ,
vibC (vibriobactin-specific isochorismate synthase) ,
vibD (VibD phosphopantetheinyl transferase) ,
vibE (vibriobactin-specific 2,3-dihydroxybenzoate-AMP ligase monomer) ,
vibF (Vibrio cholerae holo-VibF protein) ,
vibH (VibH norspermidine-2,3-dihydroxybenzoate synthase) ,
wrbA (NAD(P)H:quinone oxidoreductase) ,
xsa (α-L-arabinofuranosidase 2) ,
xynC (glucuronoarabinoxylan endo-1,4-β-xylanase) ,
YAH1 (Yeast Adrenodoxin Homolog) ,
yahK (aldehyde reductase, NADPH-dependent) ,
ybdL (methionine-oxo-acid transaminase, PLP-dependent) ,
ybiV (sugar phosphatase) ,
yccX (acylphosphatase) ,
yciA (acyl-CoA thioesterase) ,
YDC1 (dihydroceramidase) ,
yeaP (diguanylate cyclase) ,
YEF1 (YEF1 NAD(+)/NADH kinase subunit) ,
YEH1 (steryl ester hydrolase 1) ,
YEH2 (steryl ester hydrolase 2) ,
yeiR (zinc-binding GTPase) ,
yfbT (sugar phosphatase) ,
yfeX ,
YFH1 (frataxin) ,
yhhW (pirin-like protein) ,
yidA (sugar phosphatase) ,
yieH (6-phosphogluconate phosphatase) ,
YJU3 (monoacylglycerol lipase) ,
YND1 (apyrase) ,
YPC1 (phytoceramidase) ,
ypdE (broad-specificity exoaminopeptidase) ,
yrfG (purine nucleotidase) ,
YSR3 (sphingoid base phosphate phosphatase) ,
ytkD (nucleoside triphosphate phosphohydrolase) ,
ZDS (ζ-carotene desaturase monomer) ,
ZWF1 (glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase)


Report Errors or Provide Feedback
Please cite the following article in publications resulting from the use of MetaCyc: Caspi et al, Nucleic Acids Research 42:D459-D471 2014
Page generated by SRI International Pathway Tools version 18.5 on Mon Dec 22, 2014, biocyc13.