MetaCyc All-Genes Class: UNCLASSIFIED

Genes that have not been assigned to a class within the MultiFun ontology.

Parent Classes:

5PTase7 (phosphatidyl inositol polyphosphate 5-phosphatase),
5PTase11 (phosphatidylinositol 5-phosphatase),
5PTase12 (inositol-polyphosphate 5-phosphatase),
5PTase13 (inositol-polyphosphate 5-phosphatase),
5PTase14 (phosphatidylinositol/ inositol polyphosphate 5-phosphatase),
AACT1 (acetoacetyl-CoA thiolase),
AACT2 (acetoacetyl-CoA thiolase),
AAK6 (adenylate kinase),
Aanat (aralkylamine N-acetyltransferase),
AASDHPPT (L-aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase-phosphopantetheinyl transferase),
ABD1 (mRNA (guanine-N7)-methyltransferase),
abfA (α-L-arabinofuranosidase 1),
abnA (arabinan-endo 1,5-α-L-arabinanase),
accA3 (acetyl/propionyl-CoA carboxylase alpha chain),
ACO1 (aconitase),
ACO1 (aconitase),
ACOT4 (acyl-CoA thioesterase 4, proxisomal),
ACS1 (acetyl CoA synthetase 1),
ACS2 (acetyl CoA synthetase 2),
acsC (corrinoid/iron-sulfur protein β subunit),
acsD (corrinoid/iron-sulfur protein α subunit),
acsE (methyltetrahydrofolate:corrinoid/iron-sulfur protein methyltransferase subunit),
ACSL6 (long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase 6),
act (Pfl-activating enzyme),
actVA5 (ActVA-ORF5),
ACY3 (aminoacylase 3 monomer),
ADCK4 (AarF domain-containing protein kinase 4),
ADE4 (phosphoribosylpyrophosphate amidotransferase),
adeC (adenine deaminase),
adhE (alcohol dehydrogenase),
ADO (cysteamine dioxygenase),
ADS2 (very-long-chain acyl-lipid ω-9 desaturase),
AGK1 (guanylate kinase),
ahr (aldehyde reductase, NADPH-dependent),
AIM22 (octanoyl-CoA-protein transferase),
Akr1a4 (aldo-keto reductase family 1, member A4 (aldehyde reductase)),
AKR4C8 (aldo-keto reductase family 4 member C8),
AKR4C9 (aldo-keto reductase family 4 member C9),
ALDH4A1 (Δ1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase, mitochondrial subunit),
ALDH10A9 (betaine aldehyde / aminoaldehyde dehydrogenase),
ALE1 (acyl-CoA:lyso-phospholipid acyltransferase),
ALG1 (Dol-PP-GlcNAc2:Man transferase),
ALG2 (ALG2 mannosyltransferase),
ALG3 (dolichyl-P-Man:Man5GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol α-1,3-mannosyltransferase),
ALG5 (UDP-glucose:dolichyl-phosphate glucosyltransferase),
ALG6 ((mannosyl)9-(N-acetylglucosaminyl)2-diphosphodolichol glucosyltransferase),
ALG7 (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine—dolichyl-phosphate N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase),
ALG8 ((glucosyl)-(mannosyl)9-(N-acetylglucosaminyl)2-diphosphodolichol glucosyltransferase),
ALG9 (Dol-PP-GlcNAc2:Man6:Man transferase),
ALG10 (dolichyl-P-Glc:Glc2Man9GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol α-1,2-glucosyltransferase),
ALG11 (DP-Man:Man3GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol α-1,2-mannosyltransferase),
ALG12 (dolichyl-P-Man:Man7GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol α-1,6-mannosyltransferase),
ALG13 (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine transferase Alg13p subunit),
ALG14 (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine transferase Alg14p subunit),
alkF (rubredoxin 1),
ALO1 (D-arabinono-1,4-lactone oxidase),
AMK4 (adenylate kinase),
AMK6 (adenylate kinase),
amoA2 (ammonia monooxygenase α subunit),
amoB2 (ammonia monooxygenase β subunit),
amoC2 (ammonia monooxygenase γ subunit),
AOAT1 (alanine transaminase),
AOAT2 (alanine transaminase),
apcA (allophycocyanin α subunit),
apcB (allophycocyanin, β subunit),
APP (β-amyloid precursor protein),
APT1 (adenine phosphoribosyltransferase monomer),
ARA1 (D-arabinose dehydrogenase, light chain),
ARA2 (D-arabinose dehydrogenase),
ARE1 (acyl-CoA sterol acyltransferase),
ARE2 (acyl-CoA cholesterol acyltransferase),
ARG1 (arginosuccinate synthetase),
ARG2 (acetylglutamate synthase),
ARG3 (ornithine carbamoyltransferase),
ARG4 (argininosuccinate lyase),
ARG5,6 (acetylglutamate kinase / N-acetyl-γ-glutamyl-phosphate reductase),
ARG8 (acetylornithine aminotransferase),
argK (GTPase that interacts with methylmalonyl-CoA mutase),
Asah1 (N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase 1),
Asah2 (N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase 2),
Asah3 (N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (alkaline ceramidase) 3),
Asmt (acetylserotonin O-methyltransferase),
ASPG (60 kDa lysophospholipase),
AT1G24360 (3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase, chloroplastic),
AT1G31190 (myo-inositol 1-phosphate monophosphatase / inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase),
AT1G53240 (malate dehydrogenase),
AT1G65520 (delta3, delta2-enoyl-CoA isomerase),
AT1G67070 (mannose-6-phosphate isomerase),
AT1G80360.1 (aminotransferase),
AT2G04450 (NADH pyrophosphatase),
AT2G22780 (malate dehydrogenase),
AT2G38670 (ethanolamine-phosphate cytidylyltransferase),
AT2G44050 (DMRL synthase),
AT2G45790 (phosphomannomutase),
AT3G01420 (fatty acid α-dioxygenase),
AT3G02570 (mannose-6-phosphate isomerase//),
AT3G03480 (acetyl CoA:(Z)-3-hexen-1-ol acetyltransferase),
AT3G06860 (enoyl-CoA hydratase),
AT3G20330 (aspartate carbamoyltransferase),
AT3G25810 (monoterpene synthese [multifunctional]),
AT3G25830 (1,8-cineole synthase),
AT3g25900 (homocysteine S-methyltransferase),
AT3G48720 (omega-hydroxypalmitate O-feruloyl transferase [multifunctional]),
AT3g55120 (chalcone isomerase),
AT3G57520 (raffinose α-galactosidase),
AT3g63250 (homocysteine S-methyltransferase),
AT4g01070 (flavonol 3-O-glucosyltransferase),
At4G14430 (delta3, delta2-enoyl-CoA isomerase),
AT4G14440 (delta3, delta2-enoyl-CoA isomerase),
AT4G16700 (phosphatidylserine decarboxylase),
AT4G21470 (bifunctional riboflavin kinase / FMN adenylyltransferase),
AT4g22880 (anthocyanidin synthase),
AT4G25970 (phosphatidylserine decarboxylase),
AT4G33670 (L-galactose dehydrogenase),
AT4G37930 (serine hydroxymethyltransferase),
AT5g07990 (flavonoid 3'-hydroxylase),
AT5G09660 (malate dehydrogenase),
AT5G24300 (soluble starch synthase I),
AT5G36700 (phosphoglycolate phosphatase),
AT5G36790 (phosphoglycolate phosphatase),
AT5G41040 (ω-hydroxypalmitate O-feruloyl transferase),
AT5G47760 (phosphoglycolate phosphatase),
AT5G52560 (UDP-sugar pyrophosphorylase),
AT5G53850 (dehydratase-enolase-phosphatase),
AT5G57190 (phosphatidylserine decarboxylase),
AT5g66220 (chalcone isomerase),
atfA (wax ester synthase/acyl-CoA diacylglycerol acyltransferase bifunctional enzyme),
AtFAO3 (long-chain-alcohol oxidase [multifunctional]),
ATP4B (gastric H(+)/K(+) ATPase β subunit),
ATP6V0A2 (H+-translocating V-ATPase subunit a2),
ATP6V0E2 (H+-translocating V-ATPase subunit e2),
atpA (ATP synthase F1, α subunit),
atpB (ATP synthase Fo, a subunit),
atpC (ATP synthase F1, ε subunit),
atpD (ATP synthase F1, β subunit),
atpE (ATP synthase Fo, c subunit),
atpF (ATP synthase Fo, b subunit),
atpG (ATP synthase F1, γ subunit),
atpH (ATP synthase F1, δ subunit),
AtTPS12 ((Z)-γ-bisabolene synthase),
AtTPS13 ((Z)-γ-bisabolene synthase),
Avd (avidin subunit),
AYR1 (1-acyl dihydroxyacetone phosphate reductase),
BACE2 (β-secretase 2),
BAM1 (β-amylase),
BCO2 (carotenoid-9',10'-cleaving dioxygenase),
BDH1 (2,3-butanediol dehydrogenase),
BE2 (1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme),
BGLU21 (scopolin β-glucosidase),
BGLU22 (scopolin β-glucosidase),
BGLU23 (scopolin β-glucosidase),
bioI (pimeloyl-[acp] synthase),
bioK (lysine-8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase),
BMT5 (25S rRNA (uracil2634-N3)-methyltransferase),
BMT6 (25S rRNA (uracil2843-N3)-methyltransferase),
bphAa (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase alpha subunit),
bphAb (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase beta subunit),
bphAc (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase, ferredoxin component),
bphAd (biphenyl 2,3-dioxygenase, reductase),
bphB1 (cis-2,3-dihydrobiphenyl-2,3-diol dehydrogenase),
bphB2 (cis-3-phenylcyclohexa-3,5-diene-1,2-diol dehydrogenase),
bphC1 (2,3-dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-dioxygenase monomer),
bphD (2-hydroxy-6-oxo-6-phenylhexa-2,4-dienoate hydrolase),
bshA (L-malate glycosyltransferase),
bshB1 (N-acetyl hydrolase),
bshB2 (N-acetyl hydrolase),
bshC (predicted cysteine-adding enzyme),
BUD16 (pyridoxine kinase),
BUD23 (18S rRNA (guanine1575-N7)-methyltransferase),
C15orf58 (GDP-D-glucose phosphorylase),
CA1 (carbonate dehydratase),
CalS7 (callose synthase),
CCoAOMT7 (caffeoyl-CoA O-methyltransferase),
CDA1 (chitin deacetylase 1),
CDA2 (chitin deacetylase 2),
cdd (cytidine/deoxycytidine deaminase monomer),
CEG1 (mRNA capping enzyme α subunit),
CEM1 (beta-keto-acyl synthase homolog),
CER1 (fatty aldehyde decarbonylase),
CER4 (alcohol-forming fatty acyl-CoA reductase),
CET1 (mRNA capping enzyme β subunit),
ChiC (class V chitinase),
ChlADR (aldehyde reductase (chloroplastic)),
ChlADR (aldehyde reductase (chloroplastic)),
CHPF (chondroitin sulfate synthase 2),
CHPF2 (chondroitin sulfate glucuronyltransferase),
CHSY1 (chondroitin sulfate synthase 1),
CHSY3 (chondroitin sulfate synthase 3),
cICDH (NADP+-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase),
CINV2 (neutral/alkaline invertase),
CIT3 (citrate synthase),
cmaA2 (cyclopropane mycolic acid synthase 2),
COX1 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit I),
COX2 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit II),
COX3 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit III),
COX4 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit IV),
COX5A (cytochrome c oxidase chain Va),
COX6 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VI),
COX7 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VII),
COX8 (cytochrome c oxidase chain VIII),
COX9 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIa),
COX12 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb),
COX13 (cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIa),
cpcA1 (phycocyanin, alpha subunit),
cpcA2 (phycocyanin, alpha subunit),
cpcB1 (phycocyanin, beta subunit),
cpcB2 (phycocyanin, beta subunit),
cpcE (phycocyanin α-subunit phycocyanobilin lyase subunit α),
cpcF (phycocyanin α-subunit phycocyanobilin lyase subunit β),
CPS (ent-copalyl diphosphate synthase),
CS (citrate synthase (mitochondrial)),
ctxA (cholera toxin, A subunit),
ctxB (cholera enterotoxin, B subunit),
cupA (CO2 hydration protein),
cupB (CO2 hydration protein),
cupS (CO2 hydration protein),
cycA2 (cytochrome c554),
cycA3 (cytochrome c554),
CYP71B15 (dihydrocamalexate synthase / dihydrocamalexic acid decarboxylase),
cyp124 (methyl-branched lipid ω-hydroxylase),
CYP704B2 (long-chain fatty acid ω-hydroxylase),
cypC (fatty-acid peroxygenase),
DAL1 (allantoinase),
DAL2 (allantoicase monomer),
DAL3 (ureidoglycolate urea-lyase),
DAL7 (malate synthase 2),
DCI1 (Δ3,5-Δ2,4-dienoyl-CoA isomerase),
dck (deoxyadenosine/deoxycytidine kinase monomer),
DCS (diketide-CoA synthase),
Ddc (L-DOPA decarboxylase),
DEGS2 (sphingolipid C4-hydroxylase),
desA (lysine decarboxylase),
desB (cadaverine hydroxylase),
desC (hydroxycadaverine acyl transferase),
DFG10 (polyprenol reductase),
DGA1 (acyl-CoA:diacylglycerol acyltransferase),
dgcP (diguanylate cyclase),
DGK1 (diacylglycerol kinase),
DHFRL1 (dihydrofolate reductase-like protein 1),
DHNAT1 (DHNA-CoA thioesterase),
DNK (deoxynucleoside kinase),
DPE2 (disproportionating enzyme),
DPL1 (sphingoid base phosphate lyase),
DPM1 (dolichyl-phosphate mannose synthase),
DPMS1 (dolichol phosphate mannose synthase subunit 1),
DSEL (acylhydrolase),
DUG2 (Deficient in Utilization of Glutathione),
DUG3 (glutamine amidotransferase II),
DUT (dUTP diphosphatase),
DWF1 (Δ5-sterol-Δ24- reductase),
dxs (1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase),
ECI1 (Δ3,Δ2-enoyl-CoA isomerase),
ECM40 (acetylornithine acetyltransferase),
eno (enolase),
ENO2 (enolase),
Enpp7 (ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 7),
ERG1 (squalene monooxygenase),
ERG2 (C-8 sterol isomerase),
ERG3 (C-5 sterol desaturase),
ERG7 (2,3-oxidosqualene-lanosterol cyclase),
erg8 (phosphomevalonate kinase),
ERG11 (cytochrome P450 51),
ERG24 (C-14 sterol reductase),
ERG25 (C-4 methyl sterol oxidase),
ERG26 (C-3 sterol dehydrogenase),
ERG27 (3-keto sterol reductase),
etbAa1 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase alpha subunit),
etbAa2 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase alpha subunit),
etbAb1 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase beta subunit),
etbAb2 (ethylbenzene dioxygenase beta subunit),
etbAc (ethylbenzene dioxygenase, ferredoxin component),
ETR1 (2-enoyl thioester reductase),
FAA2 (medium-chain acyl-CoA synthetase),
FAB1 (1-phosphatidylinositol-3-phosphate 5-kinase),
fabL (enoyl-acyl carrier protein reductase III),
FAD1 (FAD synthetase),
FAR2 (alcohol-forming fatty acyl-CoA reductase),
FAS1 (fatty acid synthase, β subunit),
FIG4 (phosphatidylinositol 3,5-bisphosphate 5-phosphatase),
FINS1 (fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase),
FLS (flavonol synthase),
FMN1 (riboflavin kinase),
folEA (GTP cyclohydrolase I),
FOX2 (peroxisomal multifunctional enzyme type 2),
FPP1 (Erg20),
frdA (fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit),
frdB (fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit),
frdC (fumarate reductase cytochrome b subunit),
G6PC2 (glucose-6-phosphatase 2),
G6PC3 (glucose-6-phosphatase 3),
GA20ox4 (gibberellin 20-oxidase),
GAD1 (glutamate decarboxylase),
ganB (arabinogalactan endo-1,4-β-galactosidase),
gatA (glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, A subunit),
gatB (glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, B subunit),
gatC (glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, C subunit),
GBSS1 (granule-bound starch synthase I),
GCD10 (tRNA (adenine58-N1)-methyltransferase subunit TRM6),
GCD14 (tRNA (adenine58-N1)-methyltransferase subunit TRM61),
GDB1 (glycogen debranching enzyme),
GDE1 (glycerophosphocholine phosphodiesterase),
GDH1 (NADP-specific glutamate dehydrogenase 1 subunit),
GDH2 (NAD-dependent glutamate dehydrogenase),
GDH3 (NADP-dependent glutamate dehydrogenase 2 subunit),
GFAT (glucosamine:fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase),
GLCE (heparosan-N-sulfate-glucuronate 5-epimerase),
glnA (glutamine synthetase, type I),
glnN (glutamine synthetase type III subunit),
glnT (L-glutamine synthetase type IV subunit),
GLO1 (peroxisomal (S)-2-hydroxy-acid oxidase),
glpG (intramembrane serine protease GlpG),
glsF (glutamate synthase (ferredoxin)),
gor (glutathione reductase (NADPH)),
GPAM (mitochondrial glycerol 3-phosphate acyltransferase),
GPAT8 (glycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase),
GPD1 (glycerol 3-phosphate dehydrogenase monomer),
GPH1 (glycogen phosphorylase),
GPM1 (phosphoglycerate mutase),
GPP1 (DL-glycerol-3-phosphatase),
GPP2 (DL-glycerol-3-phosphatase),
GPT2 (glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase),
GS-OX1 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase),
GS-OX2 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase),
GS-OX3 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase),
GS-OX4 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase),
GS-OX5 (glucosinolate S-oxygenase),
Gulo (gulonolactone (L-) oxidase),
gutB (glucitol dehydrogenase monomer),
haoA1 (hydroxylamine oxidoreductase monomer),
haoA3 (hydroxylamine oxidoreductase monomer),
hemY (protoporphyrinogen oxidase),
HFA1 (acetyl-coenzyme A carboxylase subunit),
HISN7 (histidinol-phosphate phosphatase [multifunctional]),
HMG1 (HMG-CoA reductase 1),
HMG2 (HMG-CoA reductase 2),
HOGA1 (4-hydroxy-2-ketoglutarate aldolase subunit),
HP0026 (citrate synthase (gltA)),
HP0779 (aconitase),
HP1325 (fumarase (fumC)),
HPT1 (hypoxanthine guanine phosphoribosyltransferase monomer),
HS6ST2 ([heparan-sulfate]-6-O-sulfotransferase 2),
HS14864 (alpha-1,6-mannosylglycoprotein 6-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase V),
HTD2 (hydroxyacyl-thioester dehydratase),
hyuA (phenylhydantoinase),
icd (isocitrate dehydrogenase subunit),
IDH-II (NAD+-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase regulatory subunit),
IDH-V (NAD+-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase catalytic subunit),
IDI1 (IPP isomerase),
IDP2 (NADP-dependent isocitrate dehydrogenase),
ilvE (branched-chain-amino-acid aminotransferase subunit),
INPP5F (phosphatidylinositide phosphatase SAC2),
INPP5J (phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 5-phosphatase, A),
iolB (5-deoxy-D-glucuronate isomerase),
iolC (5-dehydro-2-deoxy-D-gluconate kinase),
iolD (3D-(3,5/4)-trihydroxycyclohexane-1,2-dione hydrolase),
iolE (scyllo-inosose dehydratase),
iolG (inositol 2-dehydrogenase monomer),
iolI (scyllo-inosose epimerase/isomerase),
iolJ (2-deoxy-5-keto-D-gluconate 6-phosphate aldolase),
iolW (scyllo-inositol dehydrogenase (NADP+)),
iolX (scyllo-inositol 2-dehydrogenase (NAD+)),
IP5P1 (type I inositol-1,4,5-trisphosphate 5-phosphatase 1),
IPK1 (inositol (1,3,4,5,6)-pentakisphosphate 2-kinase),
IPT1 (mannosyl-inositol-phosphoceramide inositolphosphotransferase),
IRG1 (immune-responsive gene 1 protein homolog),
ISA1 (isoamylase catalytic subunit),
ISA3 (isoamylase),
iscS (cysteine desulfurase monomer),
isiA (IsiA chlorophyll-binding protein),
ISN1 (IMP-specific 5'-nucleotidase monomer),
IspS (isoprene synthase),
ISU1 (ISU1 [Fe-S] cluster scaffold protein monomer),
ISU2 (ISU2 [Fe-s} cluster scaffold protein monomer),
JAC1 (co-chaperone for [Fe-S] cluster biosynthesis),
kamA (glutamate 2,3-aminomutase),
KCS1 (very-long-chain 3-ketoacyl-CoA synthase),
kdsC (3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase monomer),
KO1 (ent-kaurene oxidase),
KS1 (ent-kaurene synthase),
LACS1 (long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase 1),
LACS3 (long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase 3),
LACS4 (long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase 4),
LACS5 (long chain acyl-CoA synthetase 5),
LACS8 (long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase 8),
LCB1 (serine palmitoyltransferase),
LCB2 (serine palmitoyltransferase catalytic subunit),
LCB4 (sphingoid long chain base kinase 4),
LCB5 (sphingoid long chain base kinase 5),
ldhA ((R)-2-hydroxyisocaproate dehydrogenase),
LEU2 (3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase monomer),
lhgO (L-2-hydroxyglutarate oxidase),
LIP2 (octanoyl transferase),
LIP5 (lipoyl synthase),
lipA (lipoyl synthase (lipoic acid synthetase)),
LOA1 (oleoyl-CoA: lysophosphatidate acyltransferase),
LOC_Os02g04710 (cycloartenol synthase),
LYS1 (saccharopine dehydrogenase (NAD+, L-lysine-forming)),
LYS2 (L-2-aminoadipate reductase),
LYS4 (homoaconitase),
LYS9 (saccharopine dehydrogenase (NADP+, L-glutamate-forming)),
LYS12 (homo-isocitrate dehydrogenase),
LYS20 (homocitrate synthase),
LYS21 (homocitrate synthase),
MAE1 (NAD-dependent malic enzyme, mitochondrial),
malP (maltose phosphorylase),
MAM3 (methylthioalkylmalate synthase),
MAN2A2 (Alpha-mannosidase 2x),
MCEE (methylmalonyl CoA epimerase),
MCT1 (malonyl-CoA:ACP transferase),
mdh6 (NADP malate dehydrogenase),
MET1 (uroporphyrinogen-III C-methyltransferase),
MGAT5B (Alpha-1,6-mannosylglycoprotein 6-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase B),
MLS1 (malate synthase),
mmaA1 (methoxy mycolic acid synthase 1),
mmaA2 (methoxy mycolic acid synthase 2),
mmsA ((methyl)malonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase monomer),
mnaT (L-amino acid N-acyltransferase),
mopA (manganese-oxidizing peroxidase),
msrC (free methionine-(R)-sulfoxide reductase),
MSS1 (mitochondrial splicing system 1),
MTH3 (8-oxo-guanine diphosphate phosphatase),
mtnE (2-oxo-4-methylthiobutanoate-glutamine aminotransferase),
mtnU (2-oxoglutaramte:glutamine aminotransferase),
mtnW (2,3-diketo-5-methylthiopentyl-1-phosphate enolase subunit),
mtnX (2-hydroxy-3-keto-5-methylthiopentenyl-1-phosphate phosphatase),
MTO1 (mitochondrial translation optimization protein 1),
MVD1 (Erg19),
NAPEPLD (N-acetylphosphatidylethanolamine-hydrolysing phospholipase D),
NATA1 (ornithine Nδ-acetyltransferase),
NDE1 (NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase 1 (external)),
NDE2 (NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase 2 (external)),
ndhA (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 1),
ndhB (Proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhB),
ndhC (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 3),
ndhD1 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhD1),
ndhD2 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhD2),
ndhD3 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhD3),
ndhD4 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase subunit NdhD4),
ndhE (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 4L),
ndhF1 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhF1),
ndhF3 (proton-translocating NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, subunit NdhF3),
ndhF4 (NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, subunit NdhF4),
ndhG (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 6),
ndhH (NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone)),
ndhI (NADH-plastoquinone oxidoreductase, I subunit NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, chain I),
ndhJ (NADH dehydrogenase I subunit J),
ndhK (NADH-quinone oxidoreductase, B subunit),
ndhM (NADH dehydrogenase I subunit M),
ndhN (NADH dehydrogenase I subunit N),
NDI1 (NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase (internal)),
NDPK1 (nucleoside-diphosphate kinase 1 monomer),
NFS1 (L-cysteine desulfurase),
nfsA (NADPH nitroreductase),
nhoA (arylamine N-acetyltransferase),
nirA (ferredoxin--nitrite reductase),
NMA1 (nicotinate nucleotide adenylyltransferase subunit),
NMA2 (nicotinamide mononucleotide adenylyltransferase [multifunctional]),
NMRAL1 (NmrA-like family domain-containing protein 1),
NOP2 (25S rRNA (cytosine2870-C5)-methyltransferase),
NPY1 (NADH pyrophosphatase 1),
NSUN2 (tRNA (cytosine34-C5)-methyltransferase),
ntdA (3-oxo-glucose-6-phosphate:glutamate aminotransferase),
ntdB (kanosamine-6-phosphate phosphatase),
ntdC (glucose-6-phosphate 3-dehydrogenase),
NTE1 (Neuropathy Target Esterase),
nudK (GDP-mannose hydrolase),
NUS1 (dehydrodolichyl diphosphate syntase NUS1 subunit),
OAR1 (3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase),
OPR1 (12-oxophytodienoate reductase),
OST1 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex α subunit),
OST2 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex ε subunit),
OST3 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex γ subunit),
OST4 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex OST4 subunit),
OST5 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex ζ subunit),
OST6 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex OST6 subunit),
oxc (oxalyl-CoA decarboxylase),
P1 (2-alkenal reductase),
P5CS1 (δ1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate synthetase),
padAa1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase alpha subunit),
padAa2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase alpha subunit),
padAb1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase beta subunit),
padAb2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase beta subunit),
padAc1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin subunit),
padAc2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin subunit),
padAd1 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin reductase subunit),
padAd2 (phthalate 3,4-dioxygenase ferredoxin reductase subunit),
padB1 (phthalate 3,4-dihydrodiol dehydrogenase),
padB2 (phthalate 3,4-dihydrodiol dehydrogenase),
padC1 (3,4-dihydroxyphthalate decarboxylase),
padC2 (3,4-dihydroxyphthalate decarboxylase),
PAL1 (phenylalanine ammonia lyase),
PANK2 (Pantothenate kinase 2, mitochondrial),
PCBD2 (Pterin-4-alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase 2),
PCK1 (phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase),
pdhB (pyruvate dehydrogenase complex E1 component β subunit),
pdhC (pyruvate dehydrogenase complex E2 component monomer),
pdhD (pyruvate dehydrogenase complex E3 component momomer),
pdk1 (pyruvate orthophosphate dikinase),
PDSS2 (Decaprenyl-diphosphate synthase subunit 2),
PDX3 (pyridoxine phosphate oxidase),
PEN2 (myrosinase),
pep1 (phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase),
petA (cytochrome f),
petB (cytochrome b6),
petC (cytochrome b6-f complex iron-sulfur subunit),
petD (Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit 4),
petG (cytochrome b6-f complex subunit 5),
petH (ferredoxin-NADP oxidoreductase),
petM (Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit 7),
petM (Cytochrome b6f complex subunit 7),
petN (cytochrome b6-f complex subunit 8),
PFL1 (pyruvate formate lyase),
pgam1 (phosphoglycerate mutase),
PGC1 (phosphatidylglycerol phospholipase C),
pgi (glucose-6-phosphate isomerase),
PGM (phosphoglucomutase),
PHOSPHO1 (phosphoethanolamine/phosphocholine phosphatase),
PHPT1 (phosphohistidine phosphatase 1),
PHS1 (α-glucan phosphorylase),
PHS2 (α-glucan phosphorylase),
PHYLLO (PHYLLO [multifunctional]),
PI4KA (phosphatidylinositol 4 kinase alpha),
PIK3R5 (phosphoinositide-3-kinase regulatory subunit p101),
PIK3R6 (phosphoinositide 3-kinase regulatory subunit p87),
PLB1 (phospholipase B/lyso-phospholipase),
PLB2 (phospholipase B/lyso-phospholipase),
PLB3 (phospholipase B),
PMaT1 (phenolic glucoside malonyltransferase),
PMaT2 (phenolic glucoside malonyltransferase),
POS5 (NAD(+)/NADH kinase),
POT1 (3-oxoacyl CoA thiolase),
POX1 (fatty-acyl coenzyme A oxidase),
POX2 (proline dehydrogenase 2),
PPCDC (Phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase),
PPCS (Phosphopantothenate--cysteine ligase),
PRPS1L1 (Ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 3),
psaC (PSI-C),
psb28 (photosystem II reaction center W protein),
psbA1 (D1 protein),
psbA2 (photosystem II D1 protein),
psbA3 (photosystem II D1 protein),
psbB (Photosystem II CP47 chlorophyll apoprotein),
psbC (Photosystem II 44 kDa reaction center protein),
psbD1 (D2 protein),
psbD2 (photosystem II D2 protein),
psbE (Cytochrome b559 subunit α),
psbI (Photosystem II reaction center protein I),
psbJ (Photosystem II reaction center protein J),
psbK (Photosystem II reaction center protein K),
psbL (Photosystem II reaction center protein L),
psbM (Photosystem II reaction center protein M),
psbO (Photosystem II manganese-stabilizing polypeptide),
psbT (Photosystem II reaction center protein T),
psbT (Photosystem II reaction center protein T),
psbU (Photosystem II 12 kDa extrinsic protein),
psbV (cytochrome c550),
psbW (Photosystem II reaction center psb28 protein),
psbX (Photosystem II reaction center X protein),
pseF (pseudaminic acid cytidylyltransferase),
pseG (UDP-2,4-diacetamido-2,4,6-trideoxy-β-L-altropyranose hydrolase),
pseH (UDP-4-amino-4,6-dideoxy-β-L-AltNAc o-acetyltransferase),
pspE (thiosulfate sulfurtransferase),
Ptgr1 (prostaglandin reductase 1),
PURA (denylosuccinate synthetase monomer),
PYD1A (dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase),
pyk (pyruvate kinase),
PYR6 (UMP/CMP kinase),
PyrD (diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase),
PYRD (dihydroorotate dehydrogenase),
PYRE-F (UMP synthase),
pyrG (CTP synthetase),
QCR10 (ubiquinol-cytochrome C oxidoreductase),
qoxA (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit II)),
qoxB (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit I)),
qoxC (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit III)),
qoxD (cytochrome aa3-600 quinol oxidase (subunit IV)),
queC (7-cyano-7-deazaguanine synthase),
queD (6-carboxy-5,6,7,8-tetrahydropterin synthase),
queE (7-carboxy-7-deazaguanine synthase),
RBCL (ribulose-bisphosphate carboxylase/oxygenase large subunit),
RCM1 (25S rRNA (cytosine2278-C5)-methyltransferase),
RDH10 (retinol dehydrogenase 10),
RER2 (dehydrodolichyl diphosphate syntase RER2 subunit),
RFT1 ((mannosyl)5-(N-acetylglucosaminyl)2-diphosphodolichol chaperone),
Rgn (regucalcin),
RIB1 (GTP cyclohydrolase II),
RIB2 (DRAP deaminase),
RIBBA (chloroplastic riboflavin biosynthesis protein ribBA),
RMT2 (L-arginine N5 methyltransferase),
RNLS (renalase),
RNR1 (ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase large subunit),
RNR2A (ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase small subunit A),
sacB (levansucrase),
SACM1L (phosphatidylinositide phosphatase SAC1),
SCO5072 (ActVI-ORF1),
SCO5073 (ActVI-ORF2),
SCO5074 (ActVI-ORF3),
SCO5075 (ActVI-ORF4),
SCO5087 (KSα),
SCO5088 (chain length factor),
SCT1 (glycerol-3-phosphate 1-O-acyltransferase),
SDH (sorbitol dehydrogenase),
SDH1 (succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein),
SDH2 (succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein subunit),
SDH3 (succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b),
SDH4 (succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit),
SDR1 (aldehyde reductase (cytosolic)),
SDR2 (aldehyde reductase),
SEC59 (dolichol kinase),
selA (selenocysteine synthase),
SFR2 (galactolipid:galactolipid galactosyltransferase),
SGA1 (Sporulation-specific GlycoAmylase),
Sgms1 (sphingomyelin synthase 1),
Sgms2 (sphingomyelin synthase 2),
Sgpl1 (sphingosine phosphate lyase 1),
Sgpp1 (sphingosine-1-phosphate phosphatase 1),
SHM1 (serine hydroxymethyltransferase, mitochondrial),
SHM2 (serine hydroxymethyltransferase, cytosolic),
SI859A1_02135 (manganese-oxidizing multicopper oxidase),
SLC1 (1-acyl-sn-gylcerol-3-phosphate acyl transferase),
SLM3 (tRNA-5-taurinomethyluridine 2-sulfurtransferase),
Smpd1 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal),
Smpd2 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 2, neutral),
Smpd3 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 3, neutral),
Smpd4 (sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 4),
SNO1 (glutaminase),
SNZ1 (PLP synthase),
Sphk1 (sphingosine kinase 1),
Sphk2 (sphingosine kinase 2),
SPS19 (2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase),
Sptlc1 (serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 1),
Sptlc2 (serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2),
Sptlc3 (serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 3),
sqdB (UDP-sulfoquinovose synthase),
sqdX (sulfoquinovosyldiacylglycerol synthase),
SRD5A3 (polyprenol reductase),
SRT1 (dehydrodolichyl diphosphate syntase SRT1 subunit),
SSQ1 (chaperone for [Fe-S] cluster biosynthesis),
STE24 (CAAX prenyl protease 1),
STT3 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex STT3 subunit),
SUPT5H (transcription elongation factor SPT5),
SUR2 (sphingolipid C4-hydroxylase),
SUS6 (sucrose synthase),
SUT1 (sucrose transporter),
SWP1 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex δ subunit),
SYNPCC7942_0333 (ATP synthase Fo, b' subunit),
Synpcc7942_1198 (dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase),
Synpcc7942_1944 (pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide)),
TAZ1 (lyso-phosphatidylcholine acyltransferase),
TC96379 (ethanolamine kinase),
TC107917 (mannose-6-phosphate isomerase),
tdk (thymidine kinase monomer),
tenA (thiaminase II),
tenI (thiazole tautomerase),
TES1 (acyl-CoA thioesterase),
TGL1 (steryl ester hydrolase),
TGL3 (triacylglycerol lipase),
TGL4 (triacylglycerol lipase),
TGL5 (triacylglycerol lipase),
TH1 (4-amino-2-methyl-5-phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase),
THI6 (TMP diphosphorylase/hydroxyethylthiazole kinase),
THI80 (thiamin pyrophosphokinase),
thiC (phosphomethylpyrimidine synthase monomer),
thiD (4-amino-2-methyl-5-phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase),
thiE (thiamine phosphate synthase),
thiF ([sulfur-carrier protein ThiS] adenylyltransferase),
thiG (thiazole synthase),
thiL (thiamine monophosphate kinase),
thiM (hydroxyethylthiazole kinase monomer),
thiN (thiamine pyrophosphokinase),
thiO (glycine oxidase monomer),
thiQ (N-formyl-4-amino-5-aminomethyl-2- methylpyrimidine deformylase),
thiS (ThiS sulfur carrier protein),
TK1a (thymidine kinase 1a),
TK1b (thymidine kinase 1b),
TMEM55A (type II phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 4-phosphatase),
TMEM55B (type I phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 4-phosphatase),
TMPK (thymidylate kinase),
TPK1 (thiamine pyrophosphokinase 1),
TPK2 (thiamine pyrophosphokinase 2),
TRM1 (tRNA (guanine26-N2)-dimethyltransferase),
TRM4 (multisite-specific tRNA:(cytosine-C5)-methyltransferase),
TRM5 (tRNA (guanine37-N1)-methyltransferase),
TRM9 (tRNA (carboxymethyluridine34-5-O)-methyltransferase),
TRM11 (tRNA (guanine10-N2)-monomethyltransferase catalytic subunit),
TRM13 (tRNA:m4X modification enzyme),
TRM44 (tRNASer (uridine44-2′-O)-methyltransferase),
TRM112 (tRNA (guanine10-N2)-methyltransferase subunit TRM112),
trmK (tRNA (adenine22-N1)-methyltransferase),
TSB1 (tryptophan synthase, beta subunit),
TSC10 (3-dehydrosphinganine reductase),
TSC10A (3-ketodihydrosphinganine reductase),
TT3 (dihydroflavonol 4-reductase),
TT6 (flavanone 3β-hydroxylase),
TYW1 (tRNA-4-demethylwyosine synthase),
TYW2 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 2),
TYW3 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 3),
TYW4 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 4),
TYW5 (tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 5),
UGA1 (4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase),
Ugdh (UDP-glucose dehydrogenase),
Ugp2 (UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase 2),
UGT1A4 (UDP glycosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A4),
UKL1 (uridine kinase),
UPP (uracil phosphoribosyltransferase),
URA1 (dihydroorotate dehydrogenase subunit),
URA6 (uridylate kinase),
UTR1 (NAD(+)/NADH kinase subunit),
vibA (vibriobactin-specific 2,3-dihydro-2,3-dihydroxybenzoate dehydrogenase),
vibB (holo-[VibB protein monomer]),
vibC (vibriobactin-specific isochorismate synthase),
vibD (VibD phosphopantetheinyl transferase),
vibE (vibriobactin-specific 2,3-dihydroxybenzoate-AMP ligase monomer),
vibF (Vibrio cholerae holo-VibF protein),
vibH (VibH norspermidine-2,3-dihydroxybenzoate synthase),
WBP1 (oligosaccharyl transferase complex β subunit),
wrbA (NAD(P)H:quinone oxidoreductase),
xsa (α-L-arabinofuranosidase 2),
xynC (glucuronoarabinoxylan endo-1,4-β-xylanase),
YAH1 (Yeast Adrenodoxin Homolog),
yahK (aldehyde reductase, NADPH-dependent),
ybdL (methionine-oxo-acid transaminase, PLP-dependent),
ybiV (sugar phosphatase),
yccX (acylphosphatase),
yciA (acyl-CoA thioesterase),
YDC1 (dihydroceramidase),
YEF1 (YEF1 NAD(+)/NADH kinase subunit),
YEH1 (steryl ester hydrolase 1),
YEH2 (steryl ester hydrolase 2),
yeiR (zinc-binding GTPase),
yfbT (sugar phosphatase),
yfeX (porphyrinogen peroxidase),
YFH1 (frataxin),
yhhW (pirin-like protein),
yidA (sugar phosphatase),
yieH (6-phosphogluconate phosphatase),
YJU3 (monoacylglycerol lipase),
YND1 (apyrase),
YPC1 (phytoceramidase),
ypdE (broad-specificity exoaminopeptidase),
yrfG (purine nucleotidase),
YSR3 (sphingoid base phosphate phosphatase),
ytkD (nucleoside triphosphate phosphohydrolase),
ZDS (ζ-carotene desaturase monomer),
ZWF1 (glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase)

Report Errors or Provide Feedback
Please cite the following article in publications resulting from the use of MetaCyc: Caspi et al, Nucleic Acids Research 42:D459-D471 2014
Page generated by SRI International Pathway Tools version 19.5 on Sun Nov 29, 2015, BIOCYC13A.